RecordID | Name | Rank | Service Number | Town / Ward / Parish | Date of Passing | Regiment / Service |
1209 | Charles CURZON | Trooper | 304939 | Madeley | 14/11/1940 | The Royal Horse Guards (The Blues) |
1210 | John DAKER | Private | 4038958 | Lawley Bank | 11/11/1944 | The Kings Regiment (Liverpool) |
1211 | Clive DARRALL | Private | 4033447 | Madeley | 02/07/1940 | The Welch Regiment |
1212 | Edward DAVIES | Lance Sergeant | 2620036 | Red Lake | 26/07/1944 | 5th Battalion Grenadier Guards |
1213 | Edward DAVIES | Private | 14730489 | Wellington | 08/06/1961 | 4th Battalion The Kings Shropshire Light Infantry |
1214 | George DAVIES | Acting Able Seaman | CJX/249680 | Dawley | 15/05/1943 | Royal Navy |
1215 | Harold DAVIES | Craftsman | 10554823 | Dawley | 16/11/1943 | Royal Electrical and Mechanical Engineers |
1216 | Illfrick DAVIES | Corporal | 938409 | Madeley | 04/11/1940 | The Royal Air Force |
1217 | Thomas DAVIES | Private | 4033757 | Dawley | 04/03/1943 | The Kings Shropshire Light Infantry attached to No 1 Commando |
1218 | Walter DENTON | Regimental Sergeant Major | 7876361 | St Georges | 06/01/1944 | The Royal Tank Regiment |
1219 | Roy DICKIN | Sergeant | 1739072 | Wellington | 12/09/1944 | Royal Air Force |
1220 | Leonard DODD | Sergeant | 4034170 | Madeley | 25/06/1944 | 5th Battalion The Black Watch |
1221 | Raymond DODD | Flight Sergeant | 530700 | Madeley | 05/06/1940 | Royal Air Force |
1222 | Walter DODD | Lance Corporal | 4035851 | Ironbridge | 06/06/1944 | 2nd Battalion The Kings Shropshire Light Infantry |
1223 | Sampson DORRICOTT | Private | 14670337 | Oakengates | 13/02/1945 | 12th Battalion Kings Royal Rifle Corps |
1224 | Francis DUDDELL | Petty Officer | SSX/24634 | Wellington | 07/01/1944 | Royal Navy |
1225 | Alan DUDLEY | Private | 4035876 | Snedshill | 23/04/1945 | 2nd Battalion The Kings Shropshire Light Infantry |
1226 | James DUNN | Lance Corporal | 2656165 | Trench | 18/06/1944 | The Depot Coldstream Guards |
1227 | Albert EDWARDS | Lance Corporal | 2616602 | Donnington | 09/08/1944 | 2nd Battalion Grenadier Guards |
1228 | Edward EDWARDS | Private | 4035320 | Dawley | 07/02/1945 | 6th Battalion The Queen's Own Royal West Kent Regiment |
1229 | Frank EDWARDS | Guardsman | 2662542 | Coalbrookdale | 03/09/1944 | 5th Battalion Coldstream Guards |
1230 | John EDWARDS | Sapper | 14363439 | Newport | 24/08/1944 | Royal Engineers |
1231 | John ESPLEY | Guardsman | 14325604 | Doseley | 09/09/1944 | Scots Guards attached to 1st Battalion Welsh Guards |
1232 | Arthur EVANS | Private | 4033934 | Kinnersley | 19/07/1944 | 4th Battalion The Kings Shropshire Light Infantry |
1233 | Benjamin EVANS | Private | 5116670 | Dawley | 17/06/1944 | The Royal Warwickshire Regiment |
1234 | Charles EVANS | Group Captain | 34152 | Newport | 24/07/1942 | Royal Air Force |
1235 | Edward EVANS, DFM | Sergeant | 62150 | Ironbridge | 28/11/1940 | Royal Air Force |
1236 | Herbert EVANS | Warrant Officer | 943155 | Cold Hatton | 06/09/1942 | Royal Air Force |
1237 | Jeremiah EVANS | Private | 4041760 | Hinkshay | 22/01/1942 | 4th Battalion The Kings Shropshire Light Infantry |
1238 | Percy EVANS | Private | 1701519 | Wrockwardine Wood | 06/01/1945 | The South Lancashire Regiment |
1239 | John FAKE | Sergeant | 1427346 | Donnington | 30/12/1943 | Royal Air Force |
1240 | John FIDLER | Private | 14585611 | Little Dawley | 21/03/1944 | 6th Battalion The Queen's Own Royal West Kent Regiment |
1241 | Ronald FIDLER | Ordinary Seaman | JX/274034 | Madeley | 16/02/1942 | Royal Navy |
1242 | Norman FLETCHER | Flying Officer | 134677 | Wellington | 19/09/1943 | Royal Air Force |
1243 | Thomas FORRESTER | Guardsman | 2621163 | Newport | 25/06/1941 | Holding Battalion Grenadier Guards |
1244 | Percy FOULKES | Private | 4035731 | Ketley Bank | 16/08/1944 | 4th Battalion The Kings Shropshire Light Infantry |
1245 | Stanley FOX | Marine | PLY/X113056 | Wellington | 06/06/1944 | Royal Marines |
1246 | John GALLEAR | Lance Sergeant | 4033064 | Wellington | 05/05/1943 | 1st Battalion The Kings Shropshire Light Infantry |
1247 | George GARBETT | Gunner | 1594231 | Coalbrookdale | 09/01/1945 | Royal Artillery |
1248 | Richard GAUT | Sergeant | 2220609 | Donnington | 16/07/1944 | Royal Air Force |
1249 | Philip GEORGE | Private | 4035819 | Madeley | 18/07/1944 | 2nd Battalion The Kings Shropshire Light Infantry |
1250 | Robert GEORGE | Flight Sergeant | 1308311 | Wrockwardine Wood | 05/05/1942 | Royal Air Force |
1251 | Walter GETHING | Guardsman | 2736470 | Ironbridge | 11/08/1944 | 1st Battalion Welsh Guards |
1252 | Frederick GITTINGS | Lance Corporal | 5116252 | Wellington | 20/01/1945 | 1st Battalion The Northamptonshire Regiment |
1253 | Albert GOODALL | Private | 4032608 | Coalbrookdale | 02/07/1944 | 2nd Battalion The Kings Shropshire Light Infantry |
1254 | Richard GORING | Corporal | 4035452 | Ironbridge | 17/07/1943 | 8th Battalion The Durham Light Infantry |
1255 | Thomas GOUGH | Private | 4035783 | Madeley | 12/02/1940 | The Depot The Kings Shropshire Light Infantry |
1256 | James GRAINGER | Lance Corporal | 491718 | Newport | 11/06/1944 | 1st Battalion The South Staffordshire Regiment |
1257 | Frank GREEN | Aircraftsman Second Class | 992154 | Ketley | 11/12/1940 | Royal Air Force |
1258 | Thomas GREEN | Private | 4035453 | Newport | 23/07/1944 | 4th Battalion The Welch Regiment |
1259 | Ronald GREGORY | Lieutenant | 308554 | Madeley | 19/03/1944 | 2nd Battalion The Northamptonshire Regiment |
1260 | Richard GRICE | Private | 4035855 | Horsehay | 03/08/1944 | 2nd Battalion The Kings Shropshire Light Infantry |
1261 | Edward GRIFFITHS | Signalman | 4194023 | Poynton | 05/06/1940 | Royal Corps of Singals |
1262 | George GRIFFITHS | Private | 7403309 | Coalbrookdale | 06/12/1942 | Royal Army Medical Corps |
1263 | John GRIFFITHS | Private | 4035538 | High Ercall | 04/08/1944 | 4th Battalion The Kings Shropshire Light Infantry |
1264 | Richard GRIFFITHS | Sergeant | 1180830 | Longden-upon-Tern | 09/01/1942 | Royal Air Force |
1265 | Thomas GRIFFITHS | Gunner | 937141 | Dawley | 01/04/1944 | Royal Artillery |
1266 | Austin GROVES | Able Seaman | JX/256009 | Wellington | 12/12/1942 | Royal Navy |
1267 | William GROVES | Private | 4038836 | Madeley | 06/12/1942 | The Kings Shropshire Light Infantry attached to No 1 Commando |
1268 | John GUY | Flight Sergeant | 1819148 | Madeley | 16/01/1945 | Royal Air Force |
1269 | John HAMILTON, MC | Lieutenant | 228312 | Edgmond | 05/12/1943 | 3rd Battalion Coldstream Guards |
1270 | James HARPER, BA | Acting Leading Airman | FX/80577 | St Georges | 11/01/1941 | Fleet Air Arm |
1271 | John HARPER | Sergeant | 2205720 | High Ercall | 26/07/1944 | Royal Air Force |
1272 | Arnold HARRIS | Pilot Officer | 176237 | Dawley | 13/07/1944 | Royal Air Force |
1273 | Ernest HARRIS | Private | 11053180 | Hadley | 14/06/1944 | 1st Battalion The Royal Hampshire Regiment |
1274 | James HARRIS | Bombardier | 4033880 | Lawley | 26/01/1944 | Royal Artillery |
1275 | Thomas HARRIS | Private | 14207828 | Hadley | 15/10/1943 | 2nd Battalion The Queen's Royal Regiment |
1276 | George HASELEY, MM | Lance Corporal | 14385040 | Church Aston | 15/02/1945 | 7th Battalion The Royal Hampshire Regiment |
1277 | Wilfred HAUGHTON | Lance Corporal | 4036970 | Horsehay | 22/03/1943 | 8th Battalion The Durham Light Infantry |
1278 | Maurice HEYES | Corporal | 540564 | Donnington | 03/12/1943 | Royal Air Force |
1279 | Ernest HODGKINSON | Aircraftsman First Class | 627220 | Newport | 21/01/1941 | Royal Air Force |
1280 | Frederick HODSON | Gunner | 995105 | Trench | 23/11/1942 | Royal Artillery |
1281 | George HODSON | Acting Able Seaman | JX/369271 | Trench | 01/09/1944 | Royal Navy |
1282 | Ronald HOGGINS | Sergeant | 1312576 | Wrockwardine Wood | 25/11/1942 | Royal Air Force |
1283 | John HOLLIS | Corporal | 14207832 | Wellington | 10/08/1944 | 2nd Battalion The Essex Regiment (The Pompadours) |
1284 | Leonard HOLLIS | Private | 4041986 | Dawley | 20/09/1944 | 1st Battalion The Suffolk Regiment |
1285 | Arthur HOOPER | Temporary Captain | | Little Wenlock | 26/10/1944 | The Kings Shropshire Light Infantry |
1286 | Edward HORDLEY | Stoker, Second Class | PKX/159379 | Hadley | 27/08/1943 | Royal Navy |
1287 | John HORNBLOWER | Gunner | 942791 | Dawley | 09/11/1940 | Royal Artillery |
1288 | Kenneth HOWE | Driver | T/158689 | Oakengates | 13/07/1943 | Royal Army Service Corps |
1289 | Edward HUGHES | Warrant Officer Class 2 | 7007964 | Newport | 03/08/1944 | 30th Battalion The Kings Shropshire Light Infantry |
1290 | William HUGHES | Private | 4035461 | Newport | 19/07/1944 | 4th Battalion The Kings Shropshire Light Infantry |
1291 | Cecil HUNTLEY | Torpedo Gunner | JX/130371 | Dawley | 01/01/1942 | Royal Navy |
1292 | John JACKSON | Aircraftsman First Class | 810029 | Wellington | 31/08/1940 | Royal Air Force |
1293 | Edward JOHNSON | Flight Sergeant | 1507974 | Madeley | 25/06/1944 | Royal Air Force |
1294 | Andrew JONES | Private | 5953647 | Newport | 14/07/1944 | 2nd Battalion, The Duke of Wellington's Regiment (West Riding) |
1295 | Bernard JONES | Acting Leading Telegraphist | SSX/29318 | St Georges | 03/05/1941 | Royal Navy |
1296 | Frank JONES | Private | 4041740 | Paradise | 20/09/1944 | 1st Battalion The Herefordshire Regiment |
1297 | George JONES | Petty Officer Engineman | KX/151604 | Sambrook | 07/02/1945 | Royal Navy |
1298 | Harry JONES | Leading Seaman | JX/142059 | Ketley | 22/05/1941 | Royal Navy |
1299 | Joseph JONES | Lance Corporal | 4042347 | Wellington | 09/09/1944 | 1st Battalion The Herefordshire Regiment |
1300 | Raymond JONES | Lance Bombardier | 11002016 | The Nabb | 30/06/1943 | Royal Artillery |
1301 | Thomas JONES | Guardsman | 849603 | Wellington | 17/01/1942 | 3rd Battalion Coldstream Guards |
1302 | Vernon JONES | Gunner | 1701562 | Coalbrookdale | 26/05/1943 | Royal Artillery |
1303 | William JONES | Driver | T/275988 | Oakengates | 16/07/1945 | Royal Army Service Corps |
1304 | Alick KERRY | Petty Officer Telegraphist | PJX/128661 | Wellington | 21/12/1942 | Royal Navy |
1305 | Arthur KIMBERLEY | Acting Petty Officer | FX/95538 | Hadley | 18/07/1944 | Fleet Air Arm |
1306 | Josef KLOBOUCNIK | Flying Officer | 83971 | RAF High Ercall | 23/10/1941 | Royal Air Force |
1307 | Josef KLVACEK | Sergeant | 787847 | RAF High Ercall | 23/10/1941 | Royal Air Force |
1308 | Eric LANE | Lance Corporal | 4035826 | Dawley | 08/02/1944 | 1st Battalion The Kings Shropshire Light Infantry |
1309 | Gordon LANE | Lance Corporal | 4925383 | St Georges | 15/04/1945 | 2nd Battalion The Worcestershire Regiment |
1310 | John LANE | Private | 14376648 | Lawley | 04/11/1969 | Royal Army Medical Corps |
1311 | Frederick LANGFORD, DCM, MM | Sergeant | D/11760 | Wellington | 22/12/1939 | 11th (Home Defence) Battalion The Royal Welsh Fusiliers |
1312 | Joseph LANGFORD | Flying Officer | 139589 | Hadley | 15/09/1944 | Royal Air Force |
1313 | William LANGFORD | Aircraftsman First Class | 959792 | St Georges | 27/09/1941 | Royal Air Force |
1314 | George LAWLEY | Bombardier | 7044933 | Donnington | 29/06/1942 | 11th Regiment Royal Horse Artillery |
1315 | John LEACH | Private | 7612522 | Donnington | 08/03/1942 | Royal Army Ordnance Corps |
1316 | Frank LIVELY | Acting Flight Lieutenant | 144612 | Newport | 23/06/1944 | Royal Air Force |
1317 | Francis LLOYD | Second Officer | | Wellington | 21/04/1943 | Merchant Navy |
1318 | James LLOYD | Corporal | T/139988 | Dawley | 08/09/1944 | Royal Army Service Corps |
1319 | John LONGSTAFF | Ordinary Seaman | JX/640252 | Donnington | 14/04/1944 | Royal Navy |
1320 | Edward LOWE | Private | 14763384 | Wellington | 24/03/1945 | The Highland Light Infantry (City of Glasgow Regiment) |
1321 | Eric LOWE | Trooper | 14377227 | St Georges | 08/08/1944 | 1st Northamptonshire Yeomanry |
1322 | George LUTER | Private | 4035686 | Wellington | 20/07/1944 | 1st Battalion The Royal Leicestershire Regiment |
1323 | Alexander MCGREGOR | Sergeant | 917519 | Donnington | 24/11/1941 | Royal Air Force |
1324 | Myles MADDEN | Gunner | 949438 | Dawley | 02/11/1942 | 1st Regiment Royal Horse Artillery |
1325 | John MADDISON | Private | 1465822 | Ironbridge | 09/08/1944 | 9th Battalion The Durham Light Infantry |
1326 | Charles MAGNESS | Sergeant | 1579523 | Wellington | 05/02/1944 | Royal Air Force |
1327 | James MAIDEN | Aircraftsman Second Class | 1186147 | Little Dawley | 06/03/1941 | Royal Air Force |
1328 | Charles MARRION | Corporal | 4041785 | Madeley | 05/08/1944 | 4th Battalion The Kings Shropshire Light Infantry |
1329 | Gordon MART | Trooper | 4032614 | St Georges | 07/04/1945 | No 3 Commando |
1330 | Reuben MARTIN | Sergeant | 1579977 | Old Park | 29/01/1944 | Royal Air Force |
1331 | William MARTIN | Sergeant | 956091 | Ketley | 02/03/1943 | Royal Air Force |
1332 | Leslie MASSEY | Trooper | 4033198 | Wrockwardine Wood | 28/10/1942 | 3rd Royal Tank Regiment |
1333 | Reginald MELLINGS | Private | 5349617 | Newport | 17/05/1944 | 1st Battalion The Royal Berkshire Regiment |
1334 | Robert MELLINGS | Sergeant | 1356712 | Newport | 18/01/1942 | Royal Air Force |
1335 | Ronald MERCHANT | Private | 14642716 | Trench | 10/10/1944 | 2nd Battalion The Kings Shropshire Light Infantry |
1336 | Norman MILLWARD | Leading Stoker | KX/147139 | St Georges | 26/03/1945 | Royal Navy |
1337 | Samuel MORGAN | Signalman | 2331695 | Snedshill | 29/06/1943 | Royal Corps of Singals |
1338 | George MORRIS | Private | 4207496 | Hadley | 12/10/1944 | The Pioneer Corps |
1339 | Herbert MORRIS | Aircraftsman First Class | 1514261 | Wellington | 29/07/1943 | Royal Air Force |
1340 | William MUNCASTER | Sergeant | 4033584 | Dawley | 13/04/1945 | 4th Battalion The Kings Shropshire Light Infantry |
1341 | Thomas NEVILLE | Gunner | 4040291 | Newport | 10/12/1944 | Royal Artillery |
1342 | Ronald NEW | Staff Sergeant | 7523696 | Oakengates | 06/06/1944 | The Glider Pilot Regiment |
1343 | Richard NORTH | Private | 6297725 | Trench | 13/04/1945 | The Buffs (Royal East Kent Regiment) |
1344 | George NORTON | Gunner | 1605428 | Donnington Wood | 12/09/1944 | Royal Artillery |
1345 | Leslie OLDCORN | Aircraftsman First Class | 1535364 | Wrockwardine Wood | 18/12/1943 | Royal Air Force |
1346 | Wilfred OLDHAM, DSO, MC | Lieutenant Colonel | IA-191 | Wellington | 16/06/1944 | 4th (Prince of Wales's Own) Gurkha Rifles |
1347 | George OLIVER | Lance Corporal | 4856808 | Donnington Wood | 15/07/1943 | 1st Battalion The Leicestershire Regiment |
1348 | Thomas ONIONS | Bombardier | 4033206 | Ketley | 11/01/1940 | 53rd (The Worcestershire Yeomanry) Regiment (Anti Tank) Royal Artillery |
1349 | George OWEN | Aircraftsman First Class | 1130337 | Oakengates | 02/05/1941 | Royal Air Force |
1350 | Herbert OWEN | Private | 4042375 | Ketley | 31/07/1944 | 1st Battalion The Herefordshire Regiment |
1351 | John OWEN | Private | 7644901 | Coalbrookdale | 03/02/1941 | Royal Army Ordnance Corps |
1352 | Leslie OWEN | Aircraftsman First Class | 1054275 | Wellington | 14/02/1942 | Royal Air Force |
1353 | Sydney OWEN | Aircraftsman First Class | 1182133 | Wellington | 10/11/1943 | Royal Air Force |
1354 | Reginald PAINTER | Private | 14630149 | Sugden | 27/02/1944 | 2nd Battalion The Queens Royal Regiment |
1355 | Arthur PALMER | Ordinary Seaman | JX/315575 | Madeley | 12/06/1942 | Royal Navy |
1356 | Dennis PHILLIPS | Leading Aircraftsman | 1103174 | Trench | 31/08/1945 | Royal Air Force |
1357 | Harold PHILLIPS | Private | 4105865 | Dawley | 12/10/1944 | 1st Battalion The Herefordshire Regiment |
1358 | James PHILLIPS | Private | 7630602 | Wellington | 31/08/1940 | Royal Army Ordnance Corps |
1359 | Thomas PHILLIPS | Flying Officer | 126448 | Wellington | 15/08/1943 | Royal Air Force |
1360 | William PICKERING | Trooper | 7946172 | Donnington Wood | 29/04/1943 | Royal Armoured Corps |
1361 | Alfred PIDGEON | Private | 5116339 | Ketley Bank | 16/06/1944 | 12th Battalion The Sherwood Foresters |
1362 | Noel PIDGEON | Private | 4042631 | St Georges | 23/04/1943 | 1st Battalion The Kings Shropshire Light Infantry |
1363 | George PLANT | Trooper | 7909294 | Newport | 30/03/1945 | 23rd Hussars |
1364 | Albert POOLE | Sergeant | 847385 | Wellington | 31/12/1941 | Royal Artillery |
1365 | Leonard POOLE | Private | 4037365 | Dawley | 14/07/1944 | 9th Battalion The Durham Light Infantry |
1366 | Harold POOLER | Private | 4127754 | Madeley | 02/11/1942 | 7th Battalion The Cheshire Regiment |
1367 | John PREECE | Driver | T/163731 | Wellington | 29/01/1943 | Royal Army Service Corps |
1368 | Audrey PRICE | Fusilier | 14779946 | Trench | 07/03/1945 | 7th Battalion Royal Welch Fusiliers |
1369 | Harry PRICE | Aircraftsman First Class | 1505141 | Madeley | 08/07/1943 | Royal Air Force |
1370 | Harry PURSALL | Private | 4034234 | Wellington | 12/07/1943 | 6th Battalion The Durham Light Infantry |
1371 | William PYE | Private | 14266019 | Lilleshall | 25/09/1944 | 2nd Battalion The Gordon Highlanders |
1372 | Alfred RATCLIFFE | Private | 7392765 | Newport | 19/07/1944 | Royal Army Medical Corps |
1373 | George RATCLIFFE | Pilot Officer | 138648 | Jackfield | 05/03/1943 | Royal Air Force |
1374 | Ronald REDFERN | Sergeant | 1819376 | Newport | 26/11/1943 | Royal Air Force |
1375 | Joseph RICHARDS | Private | 14718683 | Wellington | 29/12/1944 | 4th Battalion The Kings Shropshire Light Infantry |
1376 | Harry RICHARDSON | Aircraftsman First Class | 547939 | Newport | 30/07/1941 | Royal Air Force |
1377 | Stanley RICKARDS | Acting Able Seaman | JX/314614 | Wellington | 18/11/1942 | Royal Navy |
1378 | John ROBERTS | Fusilier | 7044954 | Oakengates | 09/08/1943 | 1st Battalion Royal Irish Fusiliers |
1379 | Horace ROBINSON | Driver | T/257996 | St Georges | 24/07/1944 | Royal Army Service Corps |
1380 | Albert ROGERS | Gunner | 1502622 | Dawley | 15/05/1944 | Royal Artillery |
1381 | Harry ROGERS | Private | 5349538 | Hadley | 26/01/1945 | 6th Battalion The South Wales Borderers |
1382 | Thomas ROGERS | Private | 4037275 | Malinslee | 16/07/1943 | 9th Battalion The Durham Light Infantry |
1383 | Vernon ROUND | Lance Corporal | 4914486 | Arleston | 20/01/1945 | 2nd Battalion The Worcestershire Regiment |
1384 | Alfred RUSSELL CROIX DE GUERRE | Lance Bombardier | 7044958 | Madeley | 16/03/1942 | The Royal Artillery attached to the Free French Forces |
1385 | Raymond SAVAGE | Flying Officer | 148361 | Rodington | 01/03/1945 | Royal Air Force |
1386 | Stanley SHELLEY | Lance Corporal | T/163154 | Wellington | 13/11/1941 | Royal Army Service Corps |
1387 | Eli SHENTON | Leading Aircraftsman | 1491608 | Trench | 04/06/1942 | Royal Air Force |
1388 | Frederick SHEPHERD | Sergeant | 629714 | Wellington | 27/08/1942 | Royal Air Force |
1389 | George SHEWARD | Sapper | 2012913 | Dawley | 01/08/1944 | Royal Engineers |
1390 | Harry SHORE | Petty Officer | JX/125419 | Donnington Wood | 17/09/1939 | Royal Navy |
1391 | Wilfred SHOTTON | Acting Sergeant | 4038510 | Wellington | 18/10/1944 | 1st Battalion The Herefordshire Regiment |
1392 | George SHROPSHIRE | Corporal | 522538 | Littlehales | 13/02/1942 | Royal Air Force |
1393 | Herbert SIMMILL | Gunner | 1706613 | Newport | 01/02/1945 | Royal Artillery |
1394 | Robert SIMMS | Bombardier | 798506 | Snedshill | 26/04/1941 | Royal Artillery |
1395 | Ronald SIMPSON | Aircraftsman First Class | 628649 | St Georges | 24/04/1940 | Royal Air Force |
1396 | Watkins SIMPSON | Lance Corporal | 4033728 | Wombridge | 13/07/1944 | The Wiltshire Regiment |
1397 | Bertham SKITT | Gunner | 1502644 | Hadley | 26/04/1941 | 16th Heavy Anti Aircraft Regiment Royal Artillery |
1398 | Thomas SLATER | Lance Bombardier | 4040669 | Wellington | 02/01/1945 | 24th Field Regiment Royal Artillery |
1399 | Herbert SMITH | Sergeant | 1501417 | Hadley | 12/06/1944 | Royal Air Force |
1400 | Reginald SMITH | Lance Corporal | 4032493 | Lawley Bank | 10/09/1944 | 1st Battalion Welsh Guards |
1401 | Charles SMITHERMAN | Leading Aircraftsman | 1116761 | Hadley | 03/11/1943 | Royal Air Force |
1402 | William STANTON | Able Seaman | D/JX/221166 | Allscott | 13/10/1941 | Royal Navy |
1403 | Cyril STEADMAN | Acting Leading Seaman | JX/214913 | Trench | 29/04/1945 | Royal Navy |
1404 | Charles STEVENS | Private | 4922617 | Trench | 17/07/1944 | 5th Battalion The Black Watch (Royal Highland Regiment) |
1405 | George STEVENSON | Corporal | 909839 | Donnington | 17/10/1943 | Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve |
1406 | Robert STEVENTON | Gunner | 14377576 | Ironbridge | 12/05/1944 | Royal Artillery |
1407 | Lawrence STOKES | Aircraftsman First Class | 541918 | Newport | 02/09/1940 | 210 Squadron Royal Air Force |
1408 | John STONES | Guardsman | 2736798 | Wellington | 06/02/1944 | 3rd Battalion Welsh Guards |
1409 | George STRINGER | Private | 4027918 | Hadley | 14/08/1944 | 1st Battalion The Herefordshire Regiment |
1410 | Geoffrey SWIFT | Private | 1594112 | St Georges | 19/11/1944 | The Worcestershire Regiment |
1411 | Joshua TART | Gunner | 822311 | Old Park | 01/03/1942 | Royal Artillery |
1412 | Albert TAYLOR | Private | 4032098 | High Ercall | 27/04/1944 | 2nd Battalion The Kings Shropshire Light Infantry |
1413 | Charles TAYLOR | Sergeant | 946939 | Lawley Bank | 24/07/1942 | Royal Air Force |
1414 | William TAYLOR | Sergeant | 1211090 | Dawley | 14/08/1942 | Royal Air Force |
1415 | John TEECE | Private | 14745112 | High Ercall | 26/02/1945 | 4th Battalion The Kings Shropshire Light Infantry |
1416 | James TISDALE | Sapper | 4034391 | Madeley | 19/04/1942 | Royal Engineers |
1417 | Percy TITLEY | Private | 14085964 | Hadley | 14/04/1946 | The Kings Shropshire Light Infantry |
1418 | Haddon TODD | Major | 87584 | Church Aston | 13/09/1944 | Royal Artillery |
1419 | Margaret TODD | Aircraftswoman Second Class | 2080657 | Oakengates | 19/07/1942 | Women's Auxiliary Air Force |
1420 | Joseph TOEG | Flying Officer | 106158 | Little Wenlock | 24/06/1943 | 98 Squadron Royal Air Force |
1421 | Vernon TORBETT | Sergeant | 1578567 | Hadley | 11/04/1944 | Royal Air Force |
1422 | Harry TARNTER | Private | 4031292 | Dawley | 21/05/1940 | 1st Battalion The Kings Shropshire Light Infantry |
1423 | Harry TUDOR | Lance Corporal | 4857807 | Rodington | 21/09/1944 | The Wiltshire Regiment |
1424 | William TUDOR | Private | 14241701 | Wellington | 06/03/1944 | The Kings Own Scottish Borderers |
1425 | Frank TURNER | Second Lieutenant | 115439 | Wellington | 17/06/1940 | Royal Engineers |
1426 | Eric VAUGHAN | Private | 4042277 | Dawley | 06/03/1944 | 1st Battalion The Kings Shropshire Light Infantry |
1427 | John VAUGHAN | Private | 4042278 | Trench | 26/09/1945 | 1st Battalion The Kings Shropshire Light Infantry |
1428 | Robert VICKERS | Lance Corporal | 7621965 | Wellington | 01/05/1942 | Royal Army Ordnance Corps attached to HQ 54 Infantry Brigade |
1429 | Edmond WAGG | Private | 1458673 | Newport | 30/07/1944 | 1st Battalion The Herefordshire Regiment |
1430 | John WALL | Regimental Sergeant Major | 4030906 | Coalbrookdale | 06/07/1944 | 4th Battalion The Kings Shropshire Light Infantry |
1431 | Cyril WALSH | Private | 4032760 | Newport | 24/04/1943 | 1st Battalion The Kings Shropshire Light Infantry |
1432 | Dennis WARD | Ordinary Seaman | SSX/36023 | Wellington | 05/04/1942 | Royal Navy |
1433 | Harry WATKISS | Corporal | 1630320 | Old Park | 19/04/1945 | 1st Battalion The Kings Own Scottish Borderers |
1434 | Frank WENLOCK | Corporal | 4033373 | Wellington | 29/08/1940 | The Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment) |
1435 | Edwin WHITE | Sergeant | 647117 | Wellington | | Royal Air Force |
1436 | John WHITE | Gunner | 1530687 | Wellington | 30/06/1943 | Royal Artillery |
1437 | James WHITEHOUSE | Pilot Officer | 155020 | Donnington Wood | 26/07/1943 | Royal Air Force |
1438 | John WHITTINGHAM | Private | 4035077 | Paradise | 14/08/1944 | 1st Battalion The Monmouthshire Regiment |
1439 | George WIGGIN | Flight Sergeant | 1582724 | Oakengates | 28/10/1944 | Royal Air Force |
1440 | Charles WILDSMITH | Sergeant | 1387078 | Wellington | 03/12/1942 | Royal Air Force |
1441 | Frank WILLIAMS | Private | 4039826 | Church Aston | 10/08/1944 | 4th Battalion The Kings Shropshire Light Infantry |
1442 | Frederick WILLIAMS | Sergeant | 937303 | Ironbridge | 28/06/1941 | Royal Air Force |
1443 | George WILLIAMS | Sergeant | 4857813 | Longden-upon-Tern | 23/08/1944 | The Royal Leicestershire Regiment |
1444 | Norman WILLIAMS | Sergeant | 1231774 | Hadley | 09/04/1943 | Royal Air Force |
1445 | Robert WILLIAMS | Rifleman | 1792006 | St Georges | 23/11/1944 | 2nd Battalion The London Irish Rifles |
1446 | William WILLIAMS | Sergeant | 1252914 | Wellington | 03/02/1944 | The Royal Air Force Regiment |
1447 | Bernard WILSON CROIX DE GUARRE | Gunner | 4040310 | Wellington | 26/04/1943 | Royal Artillery |
1448 | Leonard WITHINGTON | Lance Corporal | 4037775 | Dawley | 19/07/1944 | 4th Battalion The Kings Shropshire Light Infantry |
1449 | Cyril WOOD, DFC | Flight Sergeant | 69442 | Wellington | 14/04/1942 | Royal Air Force |
1450 | Harry WOOD | Gunner | 1706684 | Wellington | 16/07/1943 | Royal Artillery |
1451 | John WOOD | Driver | T/10692294 | Ironbridge | 24/05/1943 | Royal Army Service Corps |
1452 | Thomas WOOD | Gunner | 791449 | Horsehay | 16/05/1940 | Royal Artillery |
1453 | Anthony WOODVINE | Lance Corporal | 4037423 | Wellington | 23/12/1941 | 1st Battalion The Durham Light Infantry |
1454 | Robert WOOLLEY | Acting Able Seaman | CJX/235867 | Cherrington | 19/11/1942 | Royal Navy |
1455 | Robert YALE | Sergeant | 1583664 | Madeley | 29/12/1943 | Royal Air Force |
1456 | Henry YARNOLD | Private | 4034650 | Hadley | 23/04/1943 | 1st Battalion The Kings Shropshire Light Infantry |
1457 | Leslie YORKE | Sergeant | 1582011 | Madeley | 11/11/1943 | Royal Air Force |
1458 | T EDWARDS | | | Newport | | |
1459 | G GEARY | | | Madeley | | |
1460 | C GRIFFITHS | | | Wellington | | |
1461 | K ROWE | | | | | |
1462 | A SMALL | | | | | |
1463 | R WILLIAMS | | | Newport | | |
1464 | Dennis JONES | Private | 22364376 | Wellington | 07/11/1951 | 1st Battalion The Kings Shropshire Light Infantry |
1465 | William BOBEN | Private | 19089487 | Madeley | 10/06/1950 | 1st Battalion King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry |
1466 | Donald HICKS | Private | 22184662 | Wellington | 25/10/1950 | 1st Battalion King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry |
1467 | Neil BEWLEY | Marine | PO 33524C | Poolhill | 11/08/1977 | 45 Commando Group Royal Marines |
1468 | Damien DAVIES | Marine | PO 59939J | St Georges | 12/12/2008 | Commando Logistic Regiment |
1469 | Geoffrey CARTLIDGE | Private | 4039932 | Ellerdine | 05/03/1946 | 2nd Battalion The Kings Shropshire Light Infantry |
1470 | John EDWARDS | Private | 4035404 | Madeley | 07/03/1945 | The Welch Regiment |
| | | | | | |
| | | | | | |
| | | | | | |
605 | John LEES | Private | 56221 | St Georges | 23/05/1917 | The Royal Welsh Fusiliers |
606 | Percy LEES | Private | 201317 | Wrockwardine Wood | 05/01/1918 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
607 | Robert LEES | Private | 24863 | Donnington Wood | 22/03/1918 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
608 | William LEES | Private | 8458 | Trench | 28/04/1916 | Machine Gun Corps |
609 | Jabez LEESE | Private | 11169 | Donnington Wood | 21/08/1916 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
610 | Samson LEIGH | Private | 291058 | Hadley | 10/08/1917 | The Cheshire Regiment |
611 | Thomas LEIGHTON | Private | 18216 | Rodington | 01/06/1917 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
612 | David LEWIS | Corporal | 8474 | Roden | 21/09/1917 | 2nd Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
613 | Reginald LEWIS | Private | 25900 | Newport | 16/09/1918 | 10th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
614 | William LEWIS | Private | 8379 | Roden | 26/02/1917 | The Gloucestershire Regiment |
615 | Percival LIONETT | Private | 868 | Wellington | 01/11/1917 | 1st Battalion The Royal Warwickshire Regiment |
616 | Alfred LLOYD | Private | 11931 | Wombridge | 14/11/1916 | 6th attached to 3rd Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
617 | A LLOYD | Private | 265138 | Tibberton | 10/04/1918 | 5th Battalion The King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) |
618 | George LLOYD | Gunner | 92699 | Wellington | 30/03/1917 | 175 Siege Battery Royal Garrison Artillery |
619 | George LLOYD | Private | 12871 | High Ercall | 24/07/1917 | 9th Battalion The Sherwood Foresters (Nottinghamshire And Derbyshire Regiment) |
620 | Harry LLOYD | Private | 13806 | High Ercall | 23/04/1916 | The South Wales Borderers |
621 | Humphrey LLOYD | Corporal | 38835 | Wellington | 21/10/1918 | Prince Albert's (Somerset Light Infantry) |
622 | John LLOYD | Private | 52425 | Wellington | 09/06/1917 | The Cheshire Regiment |
623 | Sydney LLOYD | Gunner | 131246 | Wellington | 28/09/1916 | Royal Field Artillery |
624 | Thomas LLOYD | Private | 201441 | Wellington | 30/09/1917 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
625 | Walter LLOYD | Private | 910059 | High Ercall | 23/08/1917 | Canadian Mounted Rifles |
626 | Frederick LOCKE | Gunner | 72353 | Newport | 09/05/1916 | Royal Field Artillery |
627 | George LOCKE | Gunner | 94306 | Newport | 07/11/1917 | Royal Horse Artillery |
628 | Alfred LOCKLIN | Private | 12689 | Newport | 08/07/1916 | 8th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
629 | Richard LOCKLIN | Private | 26019 | Dawley | 13/09/1917 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
630 | Frank LORD | Private | 86997 | Church Aston | 23/10/1918 | 22nd Battalion The Northumberland Fusiliers |
631 | James LORD | Private | S/12838 | Church Aston | 26/04/1916 | The Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consort's Own) |
632 | Albert LOVATT | Private | 30557 | Dawley Bank | 12/10/1917 | The South Staffordshire Regiment |
633 | Harry LOVATT | Private | 15071 | Edgmond | 29/01/1922 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
634 | Frederick LOVATT | Private | 21213 | Newport | 10/03/1918 | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) |
635 | George LOVETT | Signaller | 5570 | Cherrington | 21/08/1918 | 2nd Battalion The Prince of Wales's Leinster Regiment (Royal Canadians) |
636 | Alexander LOWE | Gunner | 78086 | Donnington | 09/01/1918 | Royal Field Artillery |
637 | Elijah LOWE | Lance Corporal | 11253 | Madeley | 10/02/1916 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
638 | Jonah LOWE | Lance Corporal | 1111380 | Red Lake | 01/11/1918 | 44th (Garrison) Battalion The Royal Fusiliers |
639 | Jonathan LOWE | Private | 14923 | Hadley | 07/08/1916 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
640 | Leonard LOWE | Private | 21277 | Dawley | 24/03/1918 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
641 | Robert LOWE | Private | 10484 | Madeley | 14/09/1915 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
642 | Samuel LOWNDES | Private | 19501 | Wellington | 26/04/1917 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
643 | Cecil LUCAS | Private | 19837 | Wellington | 18/09/1918 | 10th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
644 | Claude LYON | Second Lieutenant | LN/47594 | Wellington | 27/05/1916 | Royal Field Artillery |
645 | William LYSONS | Private | 25455 | Madeley | 21/09/1918 | 10th Battalion The Royal Warwickshire Regiment |
646 | Frederick MACHIN | Private | 201970 | Woodcote | 26/09/1917 | 2/5th Battalion The Prince of Wales's (North Staffordshire Regiment) |
647 | Edward MADDOX | Acting Corporal | 12681 | Woodcote | 27/11/1916 | 8th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
648 | Alfred MAGNESS | Sergeant | 59767 | Wellington | 06/10/1918 | 17th Battalion The Royal Welsh Fusiliers |
649 | Frank MAGNESS | Lance Corporal | 33138 | Wellington | 07/10/1917 | Royal Engineers |
650 | Alfred MAIDEN, MM | Private | 14710 | Madeley | 20/09/1916 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
651 | Arthur MAINWARING | Private | 14741 | St Georges | 14/07/1916 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
652 | Robert MAINWARING | Private | 43350 | Donnington | 08/10/1918 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
653 | Joseph MALEY | Private | 200169 | Hadley | 23/03/1918 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
654 | Frank MANSELL | Sapper | 91981 | Wrockwardine Wood | 24/08/1916 | Royal Engineers |
655 | Wallace MANSELL | Private | 200195 | Wombridge | 31/10/1917 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
656 | Wilfred MANSELL | Private | 42126 | St Georges | 27/08/1917 | Tank Corps |
657 | William MANSELL | Private | 39556 | Ketley | 24/03/1918 | 10th Battalion The Essex Regiment |
658 | George MANSFIELD | Private | 18746 | Wellington | 23/10/1918 | 2nd Battalion The Bedfordshire Regiment |
659 | John MARSTON | Able Seaman | J30924 | Church Aston | 18/09/1917 | Royal Navy |
660 | Francis MARTIN | Private | 12091 | St Georges | 19/09/1918 | 10th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
661 | Harry MARTIN | Private | 31106 | St Georges | 21/10/1916 | The Prince of Wales's Volunteers (South Lancashire Regiment) |
662 | W MARTIN | Gunner | | St Georges | 12/04/1915 | 176th Battalion Royal Field Artillery |
663 | Francis MASON | Air Mechanic Second Class | 405934 | Wellington | 05/04/1918 | No 1 School of Balloon Instruction Royal Air Force |
664 | George MASON | Lance Corporal | 300259 | Kynnersley | 19/10/1918 | The Staffordshire Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal Regiment) |
665 | Harold MASON | Air Mechanic Second Class | 8130 | Horsehay | 04/03/1916 | Royal Flying Corps |
666 | John MASON | Gunner | 110501 | Trench | 21/07/1916 | Royal Field Artillery |
667 | Benjamin MASSEY | Private | 50750 | St Georges | 11/06/1917 | 10th Battalion The Cheshire Regiment |
668 | Jabez MASSEY | Private | 6628 | Donnington Wood | 19/06/1915 | 2nd Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
669 | James MASSEY | Private | 28409 | Donnington Wood | 24/02/1926 | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) |
670 | Harry MATTHEWS | Private | M2/133239 | Brockton Leasows | 26/03/1916 | Army Service Corps |
671 | John MAWDSLEY | Private | 24622 | Horsehay | 27/12/1916 | 8th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
672 | Charles MEESON | Private | 132114 | Oakengates | 23/08/1919 | Royal Army Medical Corps |
673 | Harold MEESON | Private | 15329 | Ketley | 03/10/1915 | 7th Battalion The King's Own Scottish Borderers |
674 | Robert MELLINGS | Private | 238149 | Lilleshall | 25/07/1921 | 19th Battalion The Lancashire Fusiliers |
675 | George MEREDITH | Private | 24746 | Old Park | 26/11/1917 | 5th Battalion Grenadier Guards |
676 | Owen MEREDITH | Lieutenant | PI/10760 | Tibberton | 20/11/1917 | No 64 Squadron Royal Flying Corps |
677 | Arthur MERRINGTON | Corporal | 47366 | Oakengates | 21/08/1918 | 1/28th Battalion The Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consort's Own) |
678 | Horace MERRINGTON | Private | 285268 | Oakengates | 31/07/1917 | 10th Battalion The Welsh Regiment |
679 | Enoch MICKLEWRIGHT | Private | 56830 | Dawley | 05/05/1918 | 2nd Battalion The Royal Welsh Fusiliers |
680 | William MIDDLETON | Private | 201530 | Tibberton | 13/10/1917 | 2nd Battalion The Royal Welsh Fusiliers |
681 | John MILES | Lance Corporal | 130351 | Madeley | 23/07/1918 | Royal Engineers |
682 | Frank MILLICHAP | Lieutenant | LN/61302 | Madeley | 24/04/1916 | 6th Battalion The Prince of Wales's Volunteers (South Lancashire Regiment) attached The Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) |
683 | Harry MILLWARD | Bombardier | 73816 | Coalbrookdale | 28/03/1918 | 235th Brigade Royal Field Artillery |
684 | James MILLWARD | Private | 201247 | Coalbrookdale | 07/01/1918 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
685 | George MINSHALL | Gunner | 131565 | Newport | 03/06/1917 | 232nd Brigade Royal Artillery |
686 | Harry MINSHALL | Rifleman | 13307 | Sambrook | 07/11/1918 | 16th Battalion The King's Royal Rifle Corps |
687 | William MINSHALL | Private | 11186 | Sambrook | 22/06/1915 | 2nd Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
688 | William MINSHALL | Private | 43663 | Great Bolas | 04/09/1918 | 2/8th Battalion The Worcestershire Regiment |
689 | William MINSHALL | Signaller | 41146 | Pickstock | 12/04/1918 | The South Wales Borderers |
690 | Thomas MINTON | Private | S4/090244 | Great Bolas | 15/06/1916 | Army Service Corps |
691 | Thomas MITCHELL | Driver | T/21397 | Newport | 13/01/1915 | Army Service Corps |
692 | Walter MITCHELL | Lance Corporal | 5941 | Madeley | 24/12/1917 | Machine Gun Corps |
693 | Ernest MONCKTON | Private | 213013 | Wellington | 11/10/1918 | 19th Battalion Canadian Expediatanary Force |
694 | George MOORE | Private | 12662 | Newport | 15/04/1918 | 8th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
695 | John MOORE | Acting Lance Corporal | 5609 | Wellington | 02/09/1916 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
696 | John MOORE | Private | 27091 | Lilleshall | 25/09/1918 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
697 | Thomas MOORE | Private | 22002 | Newport | 31/07/1917 | 3rd Battalion Grenadier Guards |
698 | Thomas MOORE, MM | Sergeant | 7720 | Newport | 19/09/1918 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
699 | Benjamin MORETON | Private | 17713 | Madeley | 29/06/1918 | 16th Battalion The Royal Warwickshire Regiment |
700 | Arthur MORGAN | Private | 19860 | Edgmond | 21/11/1917 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
701 | Ernest MORGAN | Private | 15033 | Horsehay | 23/01/1917 | 1/6th Battalion The Cheshire Regiment |
702 | Frank MORGAN | Private | 24863 | Coalbrookdale | 23/03/1918 | 4th Battalion Grenadier Guards |
703 | Roland MORGAN | Private | 2360 | Wellington | 24/09/1916 | 2nd (City of London) Battalion The London Regiment |
704 | W MORGAN | Private | 7359 | Madeley | 18/03/1917 | The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
705 | William MORGAN | Private | 18657 | Little Wenlock | 30/05/1916 | The Royal Irish Fusiliers |
706 | Albert MORRIS | Lance Corporal | 53134 | Wellington | 23/07/1917 | 19th Battalion The King's (Liverpool Regiment) |
707 | Benjamin MORRIS | Private | 31758 | Coalport | 25/12/1916 | 8th Battalion The Prince of Wales's Volunteers (South Lancanshire Regiment) |
708 | Cecil MORRIS | Private | 50416 | Jackfield | 27/04/1918 | 2nd Battalion The Prince of Wales's Volunteers (South Lancashire Regiment) |
709 | George MORRIS | Private | 34985 | Edgmond | 04/10/1918 | 10th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
710 | John MORRIS | Private | 18339 | Ketley | 22/03/1918 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
711 | John MORRIS | Private | 241560 | Newport | 24/03/1918 | 2/6th Battalion The Prince of Wales's (North Staffordshire Regiment) |
712 | Percy MORRIS | Private | 18712 | St Georges | 03/04/1917 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
713 | Richard MORRIS, MM | Lance Sergeant | 16075 | Edgmond | 21/08/1918 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
714 | Reginald MORRIS | Lieutenant | | Wellington | 28/06/1918 | 8th Battalion The Royal Warwickshire Regiment |
715 | Thomas MORRIS | Private | 24202 | Ketley | 16/09/1916 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
716 | Thomas MORRIS | Private | 25493 | Newport | 16/08/1917 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
717 | Wilfred MORRIS | Acting Lance Corporal | 12218 | Madeley | 31/08/1916 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
718 | Arthur MORTON | Private | 34506 | Dawley | 27/06/1917 | 5th Battalion The Labour Corps |
719 | Thomas MOULSTONE | Private | 15672 | Church Aston | 13/05/1917 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
720 | Patrick MULCRONE | Sapper | 134299 | Newport | 26/06/1916 | Royal Engineers |
721 | William MULLARD | Private | 200200 | Coalport | 23/01/1918 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
722 | George MULLINDER | Private | 20308 | Donnington Wood | 14/07/1916 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
723 | Henry MUMFORD, MM | Rifleman | 26/1541 | Wellington | 29/08/1918 | 4th Battalion 3rd New Zealand Rifle Brigade |
724 | Frank NAGINGTON | Private | 8123 | Wellington | 25/05/1915 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
725 | Joseph NAGINGTON | Driver | 851310 | Hadley | 13/09/1917 | Royal Field Artillery |
726 | Charles NELMES | Lance Corporal | 12344 | Edgmond | 04/04/1918 | 5th Battalion The Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry |
727 | George NEWBOLD | Lieutenant | 9/ART/N263 | Newport | 12/02/1919 | Royal Field Artillery |
728 | William NEWNS | Private | 236852 | Wellington | 06/11/1917 | The Herefordshire Regiment (TF) |
729 | George NICHOLAS | Private | 7384 | Ironbridge | 25/08/1915 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
730 | Charles NICHOLLS | Private | 94506 | Hadley | 29/04/1918 | 13th Battalion The King's (Liverpool Regiment) |
731 | John NICHOLLS | Acting Lance Corporal | 6590 | Wellington | 03/04/1916 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
732 | Robert NICHOLLS | Private | 12686 | Crudgington | 18/09/1918 | 8th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
733 | Richard NICKLESS | Private | 73289 | Dawley | 31/07/1917 | Royal Army Medical Corps |
734 | Samuel NICKLESS | Private | 94630 | Ironbridge | 27/09/1918 | 13th Battalion The King's (Liverpool Regiment) |
735 | Thomas NICKLESS | Stoker First Class | K/14764 | Ironbridge | 31/05/1916 | Royal Navy |
736 | Alfred NOCK | Private | 200433 | Snedshill | 19/01/1918 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
737 | Benjamin NOCK | Private | 7186 | Dawley | 09/10/1914 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
738 | John NOCK | Private | 10444 | Newport | 27/02/1915 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
739 | William NORRIS | Private | 203578 | Wellington | 07/12/1917 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
740 | William NORRY | Private | 21289 | Coalbrookdale | 22/03/1918 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
741 | Frederick NORTON | Private | 3848 | Newport | 22/09/1916 | The Northumberland Fusiliers |
742 | Percy NORTON | Private | 19648 | Tibberton | 14/07/1916 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
743 | Percy NORTON | Private | 16783 | Newport | 25/09/1915 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
744 | William NORTON | Private | 71118 | Newport | 17/11/1916 | 16th Battalion The Sherwood Foresters (Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment) |
745 | William NORTON | Private | 15720 | Newport | 27/02/1916 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
746 | George OAKES | Private | 11452 | Coalbrookdale | 13/09/1917 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
747 | Albert OAKLEY | Private | 7791 | Jackfield | 04/11/1914 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
748 | Cecil OAKLEY | Private | 52837 | Dawley | 04/10/1917 | 21st Battalion The Manchester Regiment |
749 | Thomas OAKLEY | Private | 86582 | Hinkshay | 30/05/1918 | 1/7th Battalion The King's (Liverpool Regiment) |
750 | William OAKLEY | Private | 200309 | Hinkshay | 30/12/1917 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
751 | Horace OLIVER | Private | 15199 | Wrockwardine Wood | 24/07/1916 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
752 | William ONIONS | Corporal | 11602 | Coalbrookdale | 08/04/1917 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
753 | William ONIONS | Private | 31113 | St Georges | 28/03/1918 | The Prince of Wales's Volunteers (South Lancashire Regiment) |
754 | Robert OSBORNE | Private | 10340 | Walcot | 18/07/1915 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
755 | Ernest OSWELL | Acting Corporal | 85054 | Madeley | 23/10/1918 | 4th Battalion The King's (Liverpool Regiment) |
756 | Benjamin OWEN | Private | 6969 | Ironbridge | 30/07/1916 | 11th Battalion the Sherwood Foresters (Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment) |
757 | George OWEN | Private | 12679 | Donnington | 09/10/1918 | 8th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
758 | Herbert OWEN | Gunner | 180038 | St Georges | 25/10/1918 | Royal Garrison Artillery |
759 | James OWEN | Private | 24065 | Dawley | 10/03/1917 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
760 | John OWEN | Private | 4449 | Wellington | 24/08/1916 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
761 | John OWEN | Private | 66312 | Wellington | 08/06/1917 | 75th Battalion Canadian Contingent |
762 | Percy OWEN | Private | 37277 | Newport | 23/04/1918 | 2nd Battalion The Lancanshire Fusiliers |
763 | Robert OWEN | Private | 200324 | Ironbridge | 24/10/1918 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
764 | William OWEN, MM | Lance Sergeant | 46631 | Ironbridge | 24/08/1918 | 15th Battalion The Durham Light Infantry |
765 | William PACE | Gunner | 2600 | Coalbrookdale | 14/10/1918 | Royal Field Artillery |
766 | Henry PADDOCK | Major | PA/2724 | Wellington | 23/03/1918 | The Sherwood Foresters (Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment) attached 4th Battalion The East Lancashire Regiment |
767 | William PAGETT | Private | 24940 | Wellington | 31/03/1918 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
768 | William PALMER | Private | 16643 | Wellington | 30/11/1917 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
769 | Arthur PANKHURST | Staff Sergeant Major | 2081 | Wellington | 10/10/1918 | Shropshire Yeomanry |
770 | Herbert PARKER | Private | 48317 | Madeley | 05/07/1917 | Labour Corps |
771 | William PARKER | Private | 92707 | Newport | 26/08/1918 | 2/2nd (City of London) Battalion The London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) |
772 | John PARKINS | Private | 7542 | Wellington | 26/11/1916 | 1st Battalion The Prince of Wales's (North Staffordshire Regiment) |
773 | Geoffey PARMITTER | Private | DM2/180236 | Dawley | 11/01/1918 | Army Service Corps |
774 | Hubert PARR | Lance Corporal | 10616 | Hadley | 04/05/1927 | 1/8th Battalion The Hampshire Regiment |
775 | Edward PARRY | Private | 37299 | Waters Upton | 30/09/1918 | 15th Battalion The Lancashire Fusiliers |
776 | Thomas PAYNE | Private | 26327 | Stirchley | 27/09/1916 | Princess Charlotte of Wales's (Royal Berkshire Regiment) |
777 | Harold PEACH | Private | 12843 | Wellington | 18/09/1918 | 8th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
778 | John PEACH | Lance Corporal | 9132 | Wellington | 22/04/1917 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
779 | Henry PEAKE | Private | 6825 | Newport | 29/04/1918 | Machine Gun Corps |
780 | James PEAKE | Lance Corporal | 12107 | Wellington | 17/09/1916 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
781 | Arthur PEARCE | Private | 200233 | Madeley | 19/04/1918 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
782 | George PEARCE | Private | 203618 | Lilleshall | 22/08/1918 | 10th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
783 | Hubert PEARCE | Private | 200601 | Madeley | 06/09/1920 | 4th Reserve Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
784 | Charles PENSON | Private | 17659 | Newport | 18/12/1915 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
785 | Charles PENSON | Private | 34586 | St Georges | 13/11/1918 | The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
786 | Bertie PERRY | Private | 135624 | Coalbrookdale | 13/09/1916 | 1st Battalion Canadian Mounted Rifles |
787 | Alfred PERRY | Private | 200275 | Horsehay | 15/09/1916 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
788 | Benjamin PHILLIPS | Lieutenant | PI/3151 | Newport | 14/11/1917 | Royal Flying Corps |
789 | Cyril PHILLIPS | Signaller | Bristol Z/3806 | Ironbridge | 08/02/1917 | Royal Navy Volunteer Reserve |
790 | Thomas PHILLIPS | Corporal | 30648 | Dawley | 16/08/1917 | 1/8th Battalion The Royal Warwickshire Regiment |
791 | William PICKEN | Private | 21383 | Wrockwardine Wood | 26/03/1918 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
792 | James PICKERING | Private | 35115 | Wrockwardine Wood | 28/10/1918 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
793 | Jonah PICKERING | Private | 27631 | Ketley | 03/01/1918 | 18th Battalion The Welsh Regiment |
794 | James PIDGEON | Private | 702317 | Wrockwardine Wood | 30/05/1917 | 23rd (County of London) Battalion The London Regiment |
795 | Arthur PITCHFORD | Second Lieutenant | | Hadley | 17/09/1918 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
796 | Donald PITCHFORD | Lance Corporal | 70525 | High Ercall | 25/03/1920 | 118th Company The Labour Corps |
797 | Edwin PITCHFORD | Private | 117091 | Red Lake | 02/06/1916 | 1st Battalion Canadian Mounted Rifles |
798 | James PITCHFORD | Private | 267805 | Donnington Wood | 25/04/1918 | 1/7th Battalion The Prince of Wales's Own (West Yorkshire Regiment) |
799 | James PITCHFORD | Lance Corporal | 20142 | Snedshill | 12/05/1916 | The King's Own (Yorkshire Light Infantry) |
800 | Thomas PITCHFORD | Private | 268836 | Ketley Bank | 29/03/1918 | 2/4th Battalion The Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) |
801 | Clement PLANT | Bombardier | 88975 | Oakengates | 30/06/1917 | Royal Garrison Artillery |
802 | George PLANT | Acting Sergeant | 200253 | Madeley | 30/12/1917 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
803 | John PLANT | Private | 7371 | Oakengates | 25/05/1915 | 2nd Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
804 | Joseph PLANT | Private | 201007 | Dawley | 30/12/1917 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
805 | John PLANT | Private | 28606 | Wellington | 10/06/1917 | 1st Battalion The Prince of Wales's (North Staffordshire Regiment) |
806 | Sidney PLANT | Private | 10704 | Oakengates | 27/09/1917 | 4th Battalion The King's (Liverpool Regiment) |
807 | Thomas PLANT | Sapper | 86605 | Ketley Bank | 16/08/1917 | Royal Engineers |
808 | Frederick PLEVIN | Private | 6584 | Lilleshall | 25/02/1915 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
809 | James PLEVIN | Private | 17284 | Lilleshall | 21/04/1919 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
810 | John PLIMMER | Private | 20793 | Newport | 23/01/1916 | 2/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
811 | George PODMORE | Private | 11875 | Oakengates | 04/10/1915 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
812 | Charles POOLE | Corporal | 230428 | Wellington | 19/09/1918 | 10th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
813 | Harry POOLE | Corporal | 202058 | Wellington | 25/10/1918 | The Herefordshire Regiment (TF) |
814 | Thomas POOLE | Private | 71635 | Wellington | 10/06/1918 | 27th Battalion Canadian Expeditionary Force |
815 | William POOLE | Private | 10148 | Wellington | 24/08/1916 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
816 | John POOLER | Private | 10371 | Ketley | 21/10/1914 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
817 | Luke POPE | Gunner | 6103 | Madeley | 15/05/1916 | Royal Garrison Artillery |
818 | Walter POTTER | Private | 200569 | Hadley | 31/10/1917 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
819 | Campbell POULTER | Private | 11790 | Wellington | 30/07/1916 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
820 | George POULTER | Private | 19527 | Wellington | 23/07/1916 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
821 | John POULTER | Private | 29531 | Ketley | 25/10/1918 | 8th Battalion King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) |
822 | Samuel POVEY | Private | 17631 | Kynnersley | 25/09/1915 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
823 | Enoch POWELL | Private | 14950 | Ketley | 09/08/1915 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
824 | Samuel POWELL | Private | 90870 | Newport | 11/05/1916 | Royal Field Artillery |
825 | Walter POWELL | Acting Sergeant | 266678 | Church Aston | 06/11/1917 | 1/6th Battalion The Royal Welsh Fusiliers |
826 | Charles POWIS | Private | 42955 | Dawley | 30/10/1918 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
827 | Harry POWIS | Private | 16517 | Sugdon | 10/10/1915 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
828 | Thomas POWIS | Sergeant | 17118 | Wellington | 26/09/1917 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
829 | George PRESTWOOD | Private | 333678 | Ketley | 16/04/1918 | 9th Battalion The Highland Light Infantry |
830 | Albert PRICE | Private | 10933 | Ketley | 31/07/1915 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
831 | Alfred PRICE | Private | 39550 | Horsehay | 04/09/1918 | 1st Battalion The Worcestershire Regiment |
832 | Charles PRICE | Private | 16/1370 | Wellington | 14/07/1916 | 12th Battalion Prince of Wales's Own (West Yorkshire Regiment) |
833 | George PRICE | Private | 239222 | St Georges | 19/01/1918 | The Herefordshire Regiment att 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
834 | George PRICE | Private | 33856 | Stirchley | 25/10/1918 | 2nd Battalion The Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) |
835 | John PRICE | Private | 201428 | Dawley | 11/05/1918 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
836 | John PRICE | Private | 15437 | Trench | 18/08/1916 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
837 | John PRICE | Private | 239071 | Wrockwardine Wood | 01/04/1918 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
838 | Robert PRICE | Lance Corporal | 16277 | Wappenshall | 14/07/1916 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
839 | Thomas PRICE | Private | 6635 | Ketley | 04/12/1917 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
840 | Walter PRICE | Private | 9654 | Wappenshall | 01/10/1915 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
841 | Arthur PRITCHARD | Acting Corporal | 7471 | Wellington | 26/09/1916 | 11th Battalion The Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment) |
842 | John PRITCHARD | Private | 6568 | Trench | 06/05/1915 | 2nd Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
843 | Charles PUGH | Lance Corporal | 7786 | Madeley | 12/10/1916 | 2nd Battalion Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) |
844 | Edwin PUGH | Private | 4/8381 | Ironbridge | 04/12/1916 | 2nd Battalion The Prince of Wales's Own (West Yorkshire Regiment) |
845 | George PUGH | Private | 200932 | Ironbridge | 25/03/1918 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
846 | Henry PUGH | Private | 700 | Dawley | 19/04/1918 | 15th Battalion The Royal Warwickshire Regiment |
847 | Thomas PYE | Private | 22353 | Rowton | 25/03/1916 | 9th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
848 | Bernard RABONE | Private | 12845 | Newport | 19/02/1916 | 5th Battalion Canadian Expeditionary Force |
849 | Thomas RALPHS | Private | 285158 | Horton | 03/12/1917 | 2nd Battalion The Monmouthshire Regiment (TF) |
850 | Howard RAMSELL | Private | 55503 | Wellington | 24/08/1917 | The Royal Welsh Fusiliers |
851 | Herbert RANDALL | Second Lieutenant | 09566 | Coalbrookdale | 20/05/1918 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
852 | Ernest RANDLES | Private | 22279 | Lilleshall | 02/11/1918 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
853 | Frederick RAY | Private | 17661 | Madeley | 06/03/1916 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
854 | William REEVES | Private | R4/067904 | Wellington | 27/02/1916 | Army Service Corps |
855 | Arthur REYNOLDS | Sergeant | 28458 | Jackfield | 03/11/1920 | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) |
856 | Albert REYNOLDS | Gunner | 5021 | Horton | 15/08/1917 | Royal Field Artillery |
857 | George REYNOLDS | Lance Corporal | 31122 | Jackfield | 21/10/1916 | 6th Battalion The South Staffordshire Regiment |
858 | Charles RHODES | Private | 13006 | Ellerdine | 09/03/1916 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
859 | Charles RHODES | Second Mate | | Dawley | 28/01/1918 | Merchant Navy |
860 | Frederick RHODES | Private | 18176 | Snedshill | 14/07/1916 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
861 | Frank RHODES | Driver | 91133 | Priorslee | 18/09/1918 | Royal Field Artillery |
862 | Samuel RICH | Sergeant | 12685 | Coalbrookdale | 23/09/1917 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
863 | Edgar RICHARDS | Private | 19351 | Madeley | 03/07/1917 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
864 | Harry RICHARDS | Private | 65540 | Oakengates | 14/10/1918 | 15th Battalion The Cheshire Regiment |
865 | John RICHARDS | Private | 355357 | High Ercall | 10/03/1918 | 25th Battalion, The Royal Welsh Fusiliers (Montgomeryshire and Welsh Horse Yeomanry) |
866 | Harry RICKERS | Private | 42827 | Ironbridge | 17/08/1921 | The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) |
867 | Bert RIDER | Private | 11895 | Wrockwardine Wood | 11/04/1918 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
868 | Benjamin RIGBY | Private | 28616 | Donnington Wood | 02/08/1917 | 1st Battalion The Prince of Wales's (North Staffordshire Regiment) |
869 | Samuel RIGBY | Private | 200437 | Ketley | 14/07/1917 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
870 | Thomas RIGBY | Private | 11747 | Red Lake | 25/09/1915 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
871 | Charles RIPPIN | Private | 241422 | Edgmond | 29/06/1917 | 1/6th Battalion The Prince of Wales's (North Staffordshire Regiment) |
872 | William RIPPIN | Private | 26633 | Edgmond | 19/06/1917 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
873 | Arthur ROBERTS | Private | 25031 | Wrockwardine Wood | 25/09/1917 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
874 | Alfred ROBERTS | Driver | 604362 | Wellington | 27/08/1917 | Royal Horse Artillery |
875 | Charles ROBERTS | Private | 35552 | Wellington | 06/09/1915 | Royal Army Medical Corps |
876 | Frederick ROBERTS | Gunner | 194010 | Newport | 09/02/1917 | 375th Battalion Royal Field Artillery |
877 | John ROBERTS | Private | 17000 | Madeley | 22/04/1916 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
878 | Leonard ROBERTS | Gunner | 155868 | Madeley | 01/04/1918 | Royal Garrison Artillery |
879 | Thomas ROBERTS | Private | 19272 | Madeley | 14/09/1916 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
880 | William ROBERTS | Private | 34189 | Jackfield | 23/08/1918 | 10th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
881 | Albert ROGERS | Private | 10181 | Madeley | 23/05/1916 | 2nd Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
882 | Arthur ROGERS | Private | 37006 | Lightmoor | 09/10/1917 | 1/6th Battalion The Gloucestershire Regiment |
883 | Cecil ROGERS | Private | 31120 | Dawley | 14/10/1917 | 7th Battalion The Prince of Wales's Volunteers (South Lancashire Regiment) |
884 | George ROGERS | Private | 41131 | Wellington | 26/03/1918 | 18th Battalion The Lancashire Fusiliers |
885 | John ROGERS | Private | 21445 | Hadley | 01/07/1916 | 7th Battalion The Manchester Regiment |
886 | Thomas ROGERS | Private | 12207 | Ironbridge | 30/06/1916 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
887 | Ernest ROSSITER | Corporal | RMA 5779 | Hadley | 07/11/1918 | Royal Marine Artillery |
888 | Elias ROUND | Gunner | 77353 | Dawley | 14/11/1917 | Royal Horse Artillery |
889 | Enoch ROUND | Private | 3370 | Dawley | 21/08/1915 | 5th Battalion The Connaught Rangers |
890 | Noah ROUND | Wireless Operator | J/3188 | Dawley | 31/05/1916 | Royal Navy |
891 | Harold ROWLEY | Private | 34406 | Snedshill | 06/10/1917 | The Northumberland Fusiliers |
892 | Samson ROWLEY | Corporal | 9714 | Edgmond | 16/05/1915 | 1st Battalion The Royal Welsh Fusiliers |
893 | George ROWSON, MM | Private | 17014 | Wellington | 30/11/1917 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
894 | Annie RUFF | Private | 23603 | Edgmond | 05/12/1918 | Queen Mary's Womens Auxiliary Army Corps |
895 | Jack RUSCOE | Private | 14603 | Lilleshall | 01/01/1916 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
896 | Arthur RUSHTON | Acting Lance Corporal | 12094 | St Georges | 19/09/1917 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
897 | John RUSHTON | Private | 11930 | Snedshill | 08/09/1918 | 10th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
898 | Albert RUSSELL | Private | 17378 | St Georges | 15/05/1918 | Coldstream Guards |
899 | John RUSSELL | Private | 291244 | Wellington | 27/08/1918 | The Cambridgeshire Regiment (TF) |
900 | Charles RYLANCE | Private | 24732 | Newport | 08/02/1917 | The Prince of Wales's Own (West Yorkshire Regiment) |
901 | Thomas RYLANCE, DCM | Rifleman | 4265 | Newport | 22/09/1916 | 1/5th Battalion The King's (Liverpool Regiment) |
902 | John SABBEN | Private | 12/772 | Wombridge | 01/07/1916 | 12th Battalion The York and Lancaster Regiment |
903 | Frank SAMUELS | Private | 35155 | Oakengates | 27/09/1918 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
904 | Allen SANDS | Gunner | 349508 | Ironbridge | 29/10/1917 | Canadian Royal Artillery |
905 | Charles SANKEY | Private | 34010 | Dawley | 24/03/1918 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
906 | Daniel SANKEY | Private | 230094 | Wellington | 22/08/1918 | 10th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
907 | Harry SAVAGE | Private | 2628 | Donnington Wood | 18/09/1916 | 1/7th Battalion Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) |
908 | Maitland SAWYER | Second Lieutenant | | Donnington | 26/04/1917 | 2nd Battalion The York and Lancaster Regiment |
909 | Michael SCANNELL | Private | 6686 | Wellington | 12/04/1917 | The Honourable Artillery Company (Infantry) |
910 | George SCARRATT | Private | 201311 | Wellington | 30/12/1917 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
911 | Arthur SCOTT | Private | 44496 | Newport | 24/08/1918 | 1st Battalion Prince Albert's (Somerset Light Infantry) |
912 | Charles SCOTT | Private | 17014 | Newport | 31/05/1919 | 6th Battalion The East Lancashire Regiment |
913 | Henry SCOTT | Private | 43107 | Madeley | 24/04/1917 | Machine Gun Corps |
914 | John SELBY | Private | 6662 | St Georges | 25/05/1915 | 2nd Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
915 | Eli SHENTON | Private | 6525 | Oakengates | 16/09/1916 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
916 | Ernest SHENTON | Private | 28642 | Wellington | 31/07/1917 | 1st Battalion The Prince of Wales's (North Staffordshire Regiment) |
917 | William SHENTON | Private | 23874 | Oakengates | 02/04/1918 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
918 | Soloman SHEPHERD | Private | 6096 | Dawley | 05/04/1917 | 2nd Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
919 | Charles SHERWOOD | Private | SE/30104 | Dawley | 24/10/1918 | Army Veterinary Corps |
920 | William SHERWOOD | Private | 1005 | Chetwynd | 09/10/1917 | 2nd Battalion The Royal Warwickshire Regiment |
921 | Francis SHOTTON | Private | 18315 | Oakengates | 17/10/1917 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
922 | Geoffrey SILVER | Gunner | 684 | Madeley | 22/07/1916 | 1st Brigade Australian Field Artillery |
923 | John SIMMILL | Private | 9815 | Newport | 23/10/1914 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
924 | William SIMMILL | Private | 29948 | Newport | 11/03/1918 | 2nd Battalion The South Wales Borderers |
925 | Kathleen SIMMONDS | Sister | | Madeley | 29/12/1918 | The British Red Cross Society |
926 | Harold SIMPSON, DCM | Company Sergeant Major | 66186 | Madeley | 23/10/1918 | 10th Battalion The Royal Scots (Lothian Regiment) |
927 | Jack SIMPSON, MSM | Sergeant | 200086 | St Georges | 21/12/1920 | 4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
928 | Samuel SKELTON | Private | 37010 | Little Dawley | 23/03/1918 | 8th Battalion The Gloucestershire Regiment |
929 | Thomas SKELTON | Private | 201012 | Dawley | 14/08/1918 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
930 | Reginard SKIDMORE | Rifleman | 4440 | Wellington | 14/08/1917 | The Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consort's Own) |
931 | John SKITT | Private | 12206 | Dawley | 14/08/1917 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
932 | Reginard SLANEY | Private | 20259 | Oakengates | 22/05/1915 | 10th Battalion 1st Canadian Contingent |
933 | Ernest SMALL | Private | 22739 | Oakengates | 11/04/1917 | 1st Battalion The Royal Warwickshire Regiment |
934 | John SMALL | Acting Sergeant Major | 200034 | Madeley | 31/10/1917 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
935 | Joseph SMALL | Private | 24425 | Dawley | 26/03/1918 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
936 | Samuel SMALL | Private | 58273 | Dawley | 24/07/1916 | Royal Army Medical Corps |
937 | Henry SMALLMEN | Private | 115256 | Ironbridge | 26/03/1918 | 35th Battalion Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) |
938 | John SMALLMEN | Private | 16756 | Ironbridge | 21/11/1918 | 18th Battalion The Lancashire Fusiliers |
939 | Arthur SMITH | Driver | 217878 | Preston | 21/03/1918 | Royal Field Artillery |
940 | Ernest SMITH | Private | 17276 | Edgmond | 25/09/1915 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
941 | Percy SMITH | Lance Corporal | 12488 | Wellington | 01/07/1916 | Princess Charlotte of Wales's (Royal Berkshire Regiment) |
942 | Richard SMITH, MM | Private | 14823 | Wellington | 26/09/1917 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
943 | W SMITH | Private | 20896 | Oakengates | 16/09/1915 | 6th Battalion The York and Lancaster Regiment |
944 | Samuel SNAPE | Private | 48973 | Wellington | 26/04/1918 | The Lancashire Fusiliers |
945 | Richard SOAME | Sergeant | 14394 | Horsehay | 30/07/1916 | The Depot The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
946 | Alfred SPEAKE | Private | 9226 | Ironbridge | 02/03/1915 | 2nd Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
947 | Percy SPEAKE | Private | 4036 | Ironbridge | 19/04/1916 | 9th Battalion The Royal Warwickshire Regiment |
948 | Edward SPENCER | Sergeant | 27682 | Edgmond | 22/08/1918 | 15th Battalion The Welsh Regiment |
949 | Samuel SPICER | Rifleman | 43337 | Wellington | 06/09/1918 | 2nd Battalion The Royal Irish Rifles |
950 | Albert SPRAGG | Private | 142636 | Muxton | 28/09/1916 | 1st Battalion Canadian Expeditionary Force |
951 | Thomas STANWORTH | Private | 203429 | Wellington | 19/10/1918 | 1st Battalion The East Lancashire Regiment |
952 | William STANWORTH | Gunner | 199787 | Snedshill | 23/10/1918 | Royal Garrison Artillery |
953 | Frederick STEPHAN | Private | 24064 | Coalport | 31/10/1916 | 2nd Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
954 | William STEPHAN | Private | 36893 | Jackfield | 18/07/1917 | 1/4th Battalion The Loyal North Lancanshire Regiment |
955 | Colin STEVENSON | Private | STK/1124 | Madeley | 09/04/1918 | 10th Battalion The Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment) |
956 | John STEVENTON | Lance Sergeant | 200640 | Ironbridge | 07/06/1918 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
957 | George STOKER | Private | 26583 | Wellington | 06/03/1917 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
958 | William STOKES | Private | 200418 | Wellington | 26/11/1918 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
959 | Alfred SUTHON | Private | 200885 | Lightmoor | 30/10/1917 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
960 | John SUTHON | Private | 33003 | Dawley | 30/11/1917 | 10th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
961 | Harold SWIFT | Private | 11911 | Wellington | 10/04/1916 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
962 | Thomas SWIFT | Private | 238842 | Wellington | 06/11/1917 | 1st Battalion The Herefordshire Regiment (TF) |
963 | Harry SWINTON | Private | 33296 | Ironbridge | 04/03/1917 | 3rd (Garrison) Battalion The King's (Liverpool Regiment) |
964 | Joshua TART | Private | 12977 | Ketley | 29/08/1915 | 12th Battalion The Manchester Regiment |
965 | William TART | Lance Corporal | 9837 | Dawley | 23/04/1916 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
966 | Arthur TAYLOR | Private | 20032 | Donnington Wood | 20/06/1916 | 12th Battalion The Highland Light Infantry |
967 | Charles TAYLOR | Chief Petty Officer | 137905 | Wellington | 25/01/1917 | Royal Navy |
968 | Frank TAYLOR | Private | | Wellington | 28/02/1919 | Royal Field Artillery |
969 | George TAYLOR | Corporal | 13451 | Oakengates | 09/08/1919 | The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
970 | John TAYLOR | Private | 15397 | High Ercall | 06/09/1916 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
971 | Leonard TAYLOR | Private | 15233 | Dawley | 18/09/1916 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
972 | Thomas TAYLOR | Private | 6023 | Madeley | 24/08/1916 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
973 | Samuel TEECE | Private | 11381 | Malinslee | 17/11/1918 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
974 | Samuel TEECE | Private | 15347 | Dawley | 14/08/1917 | The Prince of Wales's Leinster Regiment (Royal Canadians) |
975 | Thomas TEECE | Private | 12866 | Dawley | 25/09/1915 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
976 | Alexander THOMAS | Private | 83091 | Wellington | 11/04/1918 | Machine Gun Corps |
977 | Edward THOMAS | Private | 7227 | Ironbridge | 09/08/1915 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
978 | George THOMAS | Private | 139517 | Rowton | 23/03/1918 | Machine Gun Corps |
979 | William THOMAS | Private | 10070 | Wellington | 26/04/1916 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
980 | Richard THOMPSON | Corporal | 12763 | Donnington | 08/04/1917 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
981 | Jack THORBURN | Lance Sergeant | 3064 | Oakengates | 18/08/1916 | 1/6th Battalion The Royal Warwickshire Regiment |
982 | John THORNBORROW | Private | 26406 | Horsehay | 07/07/1918 | 7th Battalion The Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) |
983 | Bert TIPTON | Private | 33153 | Wellington | 20/09/1917 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
984 | John TOBIN | Private | 11748 | Dawley | 15/10/1915 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
985 | William TOMPKINSON | Private | 205034 | Newport | 23/07/1917 | 3/4th Battalion The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) |
986 | William TOMLINSON | Private | 42949 | Wellington | 06/06/1918 | 1st Battalion The Worcestershire Regiment |
987 | Percy TONKS | Private | 11926 | St Georges | 31/08/1916 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
988 | Robert TODD | Bombardier | 6784 | Edgmond | 04/02/1916 | 12th Battery 4th Brigade Australian Field Artillery |
989 | Bert TOOTH | Trooper | 531 | Newport | 03/05/1917 | Household Battalion Royal Horse Guards |
990 | William TOOTH, MM | Sergeant | 72724 | Newport | 24/03/1918 | Royal Field Artillery |
991 | Harry TRANTER | Private | 35188 | Madeley | 27/09/1918 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
992 | Richard TRANTER | Lance Corporal | 12512 | Hadley | 04/10/1918 | 8th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
993 | William TRANTER | Private | 18524 | Donnington Wood | 26/09/1915 | 13th Battalion The Royal Scots (Lothian Regiment) |
994 | William TRANTER | Private | 19551 | Ketley Bank | 12/09/1917 | 8th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
995 | Alfred TREVOR | Private | 6663 | Oakengates | 25/05/1915 | 2nd Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
996 | William TRUMPER | Private | 27823 | Newport | 27/11/1916 | 2nd Battalion The Border Regiment |
997 | Rowland TURNER | Private | 28643 | Newport | 31/07/1917 | 1st Battalion The Prince of Wales's (North Staffordshire Regiment) |
998 | Noah TWIGGER | Lance Corporal | 7680 | Oakengates | 09/08/1915 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
999 | Charles TYRER | Lance Corporal | 6938 | Newport | 25/09/1915 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
1000 | Cyril UNDERHILL | Second Lieutenant | | Church Aston | 21/01/1916 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
1001 | William UNDERWOOD | Lance Sergeant | 18938 | Wellington | 22/10/1917 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
1002 | Charles VAUGHAN | Private | 2743 | Crudgington | 06/07/1915 | 2/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
1003 | Evan VAUGHAN | Ordinary Seaman | J/65794 | Wellington | 09/07/1917 | Royal Navy |
1004 | Jack VAUGHAN | Lance Corporal | 16098 | Newport | 30/11/1918 | 7th Battalion The Duke of Edinburgh's (Wiltshire Regiment) |
1005 | Thomas VAUGHAN | Private | 11751 | Ketley | 11/11/1918 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
1006 | William VENABLES | Private | 7854 | St Georges | 11/02/1915 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
1007 | Charles VERON | Sergeant | 9603 | Chetwynd | 04/10/1915 | 1st Battalion The King's (Liverpool Regiment) |
1008 | George VERON | Gunner | 60833 | Chetwynd | 04/08/1916 | Royal Horse Artillery |
1009 | Robert VICKERS | Private | 17561 | Little Wenlock | 11/08/1915 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
1010 | Samuel WAKEHAM | Private | 12039 | Trench | 24/09/1916 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
1011 | William WAKELEY | Lance Corporal | 18282 | Donnington Wood | 17/10/1917 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
1012 | Ivan WAKELEY | Private | 16380 | Donnington | 31/10/1917 | 10th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
1013 | Benjamin WALL | Private | 5979 | Dawley | 25/05/1915 | 2nd Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
1014 | Harry WALTHO | Private | F/1787 | Wellington | 30/07/1916 | 19th Battalion The Duke of Cambridge's Own (Middlesex Regiment) |
1015 | Charles WARD | Lance Corporal | 17661 | Newport | 06/01/1916 | 6th Battalion The Prince of Wales's (North Staffordshire Regiment) |
1016 | Clarence WARD | Lance Corporal | 17953 | Madeley | 23/04/1918 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
1017 | George WARD | Private | 34033 | Madeley | 05/06/1918 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
1018 | Harold WARD | Second Lieutenant | | Lilleshall | 20/04/1918 | 7th Battalion The Worcestershire Regiment |
1019 | John WARD | Acting Corporal | 201529 | Madeley | 08/05/1917 | 4th Reserve Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
1020 | William WARD | Acting Sergeant | 2211 | Madeley | 25/10/1915 | 2/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
1021 | Frederick WATKINS | Private | 26641 | Newport | 09/08/1917 | 4th Battalion Grenadier Guards |
1022 | Robert WATSON | Private | 9652 | Ironbridge | 12/10/1915 | King's Company 1st Battalion Grenadier Guards |
1023 | William WATTS | Private | 18860 | Madeley | 06/10/1917 | 1st Battalion The East Lancashire Regiment |
1024 | Walter WEAVER | Private | 8655 | Lilleshall | 14/09/1914 | Coldstream Guards |
1025 | Frederick WEBB | Private | 19016 | Newport | 25/10/1916 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
1026 | Joseph WEBB | Lance Corporal | P/49 | Newport | 02/03/1918 | Corps of Military Police |
1027 | Richard WEBB | Private | 44536 | Lightmoor | 30/08/1918 | 1st Battalion Prince Albert's (Somerset Light Infantry) |
1028 | Richard WEBB | Private | 23673 | High Ercall | 25/09/1916 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
1029 | William WEDGE | Private | 17599 | High Ercall | 20/12/1917 | The Depot The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
1030 | Henry WELCH | Private | 9938 | Ironbridge | 16/09/1920 | The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
1031 | George WELLINGS | Private | 26700 | Poynton | 03/05/1917 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
1032 | John WELLINGS | Private | 26701 | Poynton | 03/05/1917 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
1033 | William WELLS | Sergeant | 7841 | Newport | 26/12/1915 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
1034 | Richard WELSBY | Private | 7592 | Wellington | 30/07/1919 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
1035 | John WESTON | Private | 24878 | Wellington | 25/09/1915 | 1st Battalion The Royal Welsh Fusiliers |
1036 | Lewis WESTON | Private | 17662 | Church Aston | 20/10/1915 | 7th Battalion The Prince of Wales's (North Staffordshire Regiment) |
1037 | Leonard WHATMORE | Lance Corporal | 202769 | Madeley | 27/08/1917 | 1/7th Battalion The Worcester Regiment |
1038 | Frederick WHITE | Private | 15376 | Wrockwardine Wood | 16/08/1917 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
1039 | G WHITE | Corporal | 26728 | St Georges | 09/04/1917 | 9th Brigrade Machine Gun Corps |
1040 | Alfred WHITEHEAD | | | Coalbrookdale | 31/05/1916 | Royal Navy |
1041 | Ernest WHITEHEAD | Private | | Ketley | 02/04/1918 | |
1042 | Noah WHITEHEAD | Private | 300131 | Ketley | 27/08/1917 | 1/7th Battalion The Royal Warwickshire Regiment |
1043 | James WICKS | Pioneer | WR201047 | Wellington | 23/07/1919 | Royal Engineers |
1044 | Arthur WILDE | Private | 90956 | Coalbrookdale | 16/04/1918 | 4th Battalion The King's (Liverpool Regiment) |
1045 | John WILDE | Private | 7151 | Great Bolas | 05/04/1918 | 16th Battalion Australian Imperial Forces |
1046 | Joseph WILDE | Private | 15753 | Ironbridge | 13/05/1917 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
1047 | William WILDE | Private | 23850 | Madeley | 24/08/1916 | 5th Battalion The Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Regiment |
1048 | William WILDE | Private | 15353 | Little Dawley | 05/08/1917 | 6th Battalion Prince of Wales's Leinster Regiment (Royal Canadians) |
1049 | Arthur WILKES | Private | 205477 | Ironbridge | 23/05/1918 | 15th Battalion The Sherwood Foresters (Nottinghamshire & Derbyshire Regiment) |
1050 | Worth WILKES | Private | 6113 | Madeley | 24/03/1915 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
1051 | Percy WILKINSON | Corporal | 24251 | Wellington | 11/04/1918 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
1052 | Alfred WILLIAMS | Acting Corporal | 8678 | Madeley | 22/11/1917 | 12th Battalion The Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consort's Own) |
1053 | Francis WILLIAMS | Private | 28527 | Wrockwardine | 17/02/1917 | 2nd Battalion The South Staffordshire Regiment |
1054 | George WILLIAMS | Signaller | 44074 | Dawley Bank | 08/08/1918 | 2/8th Battalion The Worcestershire Regiment |
1055 | Harry WILLIAMS | Corporal | 17753 | Lilleshall | 02/04/1918 | 12th Battalion The King's (Liverpool Regiment) |
1056 | Jack WILLIAMS, MM | Private | 10760 | Malinslee | 18/05/1918 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
1057 | John WILLIAMS | Signaller | 236910 | Snedshill | 08/05/1918 | Herefordshire Regiment attached to the 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
1058 | Joseph WILLIAMS | Private | 6275 | Wellington | 13/03/1915 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
1059 | John WILLIAMS | Private | 202121 | Newport | 30/11/1917 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
1060 | Norman WILLIAMS | Private | 35133 | Donnington Wood | 28/09/1918 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
1061 | Samuel WILLIAMS | Private | 13920 | Lawley | 12/03/1916 | 8th Battalion The King's Own Scottish Borderers |
1062 | Thomas WILLIAMS | Private | 44519 | Jackfield | 30/08/1918 | 1st Battalion Prince Albert's (Somerset Light Infantry) |
1063 | Walter WILLIAMS | Private | 239250 | Nedge Hill | 21/09/1917 | Herefordshire Regiment attached to the 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
1064 | William WILLIAMS | Private | 15264 | Malinslee | 16/10/1917 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
1065 | John WILSHAW | Corporal | 12076 | Kynnersley | 06/04/1916 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
1066 | Samuel WILSON | Private | 43864 | Malinslee | 06/11/1918 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
1067 | Walter WILSON | Gunner | 1528 | Coalport | 07/11/1917 | Royal Field Artillery |
1068 | Bertie WILTON | Private | 37020 | Madeley | 13/07/1917 | 10th Battalion The Gloucestershire Regiment |
1069 | George WINNALL | Rifleman | 11996 | St Georges | 10/01/1915 | 2nd Battalion The King's Royal Rifle Corps |
1070 | John WITHINGTON | Private | 17268 | Oakengates | 03/07/1916 | 20th Battalion The Manchester Regiment |
1071 | William WITHINGTON | Private | 201458 | Dawley | 23/10/1918 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
1072 | James WOOD | Lance Bombardier | 97483 | Trench | 04/02/1918 | Royal Garrison Artillery |
1073 | Richard WOOD | Private | 39958 | Ironbridge | 22/11/1917 | 12th Battalion The South Wales Borderers |
1074 | Thomas WOOD | Second Lieutenant | LN/12460 | Wellington | 14/07/1916 | 9th Battalion, Alexandra, Princess of Wales's Own (Yorkshire Regiment) |
1075 | William WOOD | Private | 11816 | Wellington | 05/03/1917 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
1076 | Charles WOODFINE | Gunner | 604079 | Wellington | 19/10/1917 | 58th Division Royal Horse Artillery |
1077 | Charles WOODS | Trooper | 3114 | Hadley | 04/12/1915 | The 1st Royal Devon Yeomanry |
1078 | William WORTHINGTON | Private | 15135 | Wrockwardine Wood | 23/08/1920 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
1079 | Thomas WRIGHT | Private | 25901 | Newport | 04/07/1918 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
1080 | William WRIGHT | Private | 17950 | Madeley | 23/08/1916 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
1081 | John WYLD | Private | 41565 | Jackfield | 19/08/1917 | 18th (4th Glasgow) Battalion Highland Light Infantry |
1082 | George WYNNE | Private | 28647 | St Georges | 31/08/1916 | 1st Battalion The Prince of Wales's (North Staffordshire Regiment) |
1083 | James YAPP | Private | 21623 | Little Dawley | 27/11/1917 | 3rd Battalion Grenadier Guards |
1084 | George YARNOLD | Sergeant | 17816 | Hadley | 04/04/1917 | Royal Field Artillery |
1085 | Charles YATE, VC | Major | LN/89506 | Madeley | 20/09/1914 | 2nd Battalion The King's Own (Yorkshire Light Infantry) |
1086 | Frederick YOUDEN | Second Lieutenant | | Madeley | 08/08/1915 | 15th Battalion Australian Imperial Force |
1087 | E JONES | Private | | Dawley | 25/01/1917 | |
1088 | James LEONARD | Private | 7274 | Wrockwardine Wood | | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
1089 | Herbert MARSHALL | Corporal | | Coalbrookdale | 01/08/1915 | New Zealand Expeditionary Force |
1090 | Howard SMITH | Corporal | | Wellington | 01/10/1917 | |
1091 | R SMITH | | | Newport | 01/06/1915 | |
1092 | Thomas VAUGHAN | Acting Sergeant | 18243 | Dawley | | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
1093 | J WILLIAMS | Private | | Wellington | 31/05/1918 | |
1094 | William BARNETT | | | Coalbrookdale | | |
1095 | James BARNETT | | | Wellington | | |
1096 | Edward BOURNE | | | St Georges | | |
1097 | Walter BRIGHT | | | Hadley | | |
1098 | G BROADHURST | | | Ironbridge | | |
1099 | T BURKETT | | | Lilleshall | | |
1100 | R DALE | | | Madeley | | |
1101 | Robert DAVIES | | | Ketley | | |
1102 | Alfred DEAKIN | | | Ketley | | |
1103 | J EDWARDS | | | Donnington Wood | | |
1104 | Sidney EDWARDS | | | Lawley Bank | | |
1105 | W GATES | | | St Georges | | |
1106 | William GILLESPIE | | | High Ercall | | |
1107 | Frederick GITTENS | | | Newport | | |
1108 | A GOUGH | | | Wellington | | |
1109 | J GOUGH | | | Wellington | | |
1110 | Richard GRIFFITHS | | | Wellington | | |
1111 | A HAMMOND | | | Wellington | | |
1112 | | | | Oakengates | | |
1113 | Henry HARRIS | | | Ketley | | |
1114 | Thomas HAYWARD | | | Dawley | | |
1115 | E HERGARTY | | | Hadley | | |
1116 | E HODGKINSON | | | Newport | | |
1117 | W HUMPHREYS | | | Dawley | | |
1118 | J HUMPHRIES | | | Longdon-upon-Tern | | |
1119 | Robert HUNT | | | Ketley | | |
1120 | S JONES | | | Wellington | | |
1121 | Thomas MASON | | | Lawley | | |
1122 | E MILLINGTON | | | Dawley | | |
1123 | Richard MORRIS | | | St Georges | | |
1124 | A NICHOLLS | | | Lilleshall | | |
1125 | William PHILLIPS | | | Ketley | | |
1126 | Thomas POSTAM | | | Wrockwardine Wood | | |
1127 | William RICHARDS | | | High Ercall | | |
1128 | Charles RICKARDS | | | Ironbridge | | |
1129 | Samuel ROGERS | | | St Georges | | |
1130 | Edward ROWLEY | | | Hadley | | |
1131 | D SHUKER | | | Wellington | | |
1132 | Cyril SLACK | | | Edgmond | | |
1133 | Thomas SMITH | | | Hadley | | |
1134 | Harry SPEAKE | | | Ironbridge | | |
1135 | R THOM | | | Hadley | | |
1136 | B THOMAS | | | Wellington | | |
1137 | William VAUGHAN | | | Wellington | | |
1138 | J WAKELEY | | | Lilleshall | | |
1139 | Alexander WALTON | | | Tibberton | | |
1140 | A WEAVER | | | Wellington | | |
1141 | R WICKS | | | Wellington | | |
1142 | A WILLIAMS | | | Osbaston | | |
1143 | Jack WILLIAMS | | | Priorslee | | |
1144 | John WILLIAMS | | | Newport | | |
1145 | Albert ADDERLEY, DFM | Flight Sergeant | 544454 | Wellington | 24/05/1942 | Royal Air Force |
1146 | Harry ANDERSON | Stoker, First Class | KX/87901 | Dawley | 14/10/1939 | Royal Navy |
1147 | Edward ARCHER | Lance Corporal | 4935182 | Dawley | 25/07/1944 | Kings Shropshire Light Infantry attached 7th Battalion The Parachute Regiment |
1148 | John ARCHER | Able Seaman | J82605 | Oakengates | 27/08/1943 | Royal Navy |
1149 | Alfred AVERY | Private | 2022896 | Newport | 22/08/1941 | The Royal Warwickshire Regiment |
1150 | Charles AYRES | Leading Seaman | PJX/327513 | Dawley | 06/06/1944 | Royal Navy |
1151 | Martin BAILEY | Stoker | KX/153050 | Old Park | 04/01/1945 | Royal Navy |
1152 | George BAKER | Private | 14377367 | Wellington | 09/04/1945 | 1st Battalion The Royal Berkshire Regiment |
1153 | Stephen BALL | Private | 4036426 | Dawley Bank | 22/09/1944 | 4th Battalion The Kings Shropshire Light Infantry |
1154 | William BARBER | Trimmer | | Wellington | 20/01/1941 | Merchant Navy |
1155 | Gilbert BARKER | Flight Sergeant | 1582998 | Hadley | 03/03/1945 | Royal Air Force |
1156 | George BARNES | Private | 4034675 | Arleston | 22/05/1940 | 1st Battalion The Kings Shropshire Light Infantry |
1157 | Geoffrey BARNETT | Private | 4035427 | Oakengates | 02/07/1940 | The Welch Regiment |
1158 | James BATES | Private | 14207969 | Oakengates | 20/05/1944 | 2nd Battalion The Dorsetshire Regiment |
1159 | James BATES | Sergeant | 1301762 | Oakengates | 16/08/1943 | Royal Air Force |
1160 | James BATES | Private | 14042187 | Oakengates | 22/07/1944 | 4th Battalion The Kings Shropshire Light Infantry |
1161 | Samuel BEARD | Private | 4620819 | Ellerdine | 23/02/1945 | 1st Battalion The Royal Scots |
1162 | Frederick BEDDOW | Private | 5117245 | Ironbridge | 11/06/1941 | The Pioneer Corps |
1163 | John BEECH | Sapper | 1909231 | Newport | 20/09/1941 | Royal Engineers |
1164 | Joseph BEECH | Corporal | 550838 | Wellington | 25/06/1944 | 12th Royal Lancers |
1165 | Albert BELLAMY | Gunner | 1604778 | Ironbridge | 16/11/1940 | Royal Artillery |
1166 | Frank BENNETT | Gunner | 1125429 | Dawley | 11/05/1944 | Royal Artillery |
1167 | Harry BENNETT | Lance Sergeant | 2615238 | Wellington | 11/01/1943 | 6th Battalion Grenadier Guards |
1168 | Cyril BEVAN | Leading Aircraftman | 1048764 | Newport | 15/05/1945 | Royal Air Force |
1169 | Leonard BICKLEY | Private | 4025433 | Wellington | 01/02/1945 | The Manchester Regiment |
1170 | John BIGGS | Able Seaman | DJX/154918 | Madeley | 08/06/1940 | Royal Navy |
1171 | Thomas BIGGS | Able Seaman | PJX/324870 | Madeley | 01/01/1943 | Royal Navy |
1172 | Harold BIRD | Sapper | 2120193 | Newport | 10/11/1943 | Royal Engineers |
1173 | George BLACKWELL | Marine | PLY/X1654 | Horsehay | 19/12/1941 | Royal Marines |
1174 | Harry BOWEN | Private | 4032718 | Madeley | 13/10/1944 | 2nd Battalion The Kings Shropshire Light Infantry |
1175 | Francis BOWLES | Sub Lieutenant | FX/89033 | Wellington | 04/04/1944 | 829 Squadron Fleet Air Arm |
1176 | Richard BRAYNE | Private | 5116194 | Trench | 01/03/1945 | Royal Norfolk Regiment |
1177 | Edward BRISBOURNE | Sergeant | 3050808 | Madeley | 05/09/1944 | Royal Air Force |
1178 | John BRITTON | Pilot Officer | 68140 | Newport | 11/07/1941 | Royal Air Force |
1179 | James BROCKLEHURST | Acting Able Seaman | JX/216974 | Doseley | 22/01/1942 | Royal Navy |
1180 | Ernest BROOKES, MM | Corporal | 7044883 | Ironbridge | 06/04/1943 | 6th Battalion Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers |
1181 | Joseph BROOKES, BA | Sergeant | 1177718 | Newport | 06/11/1942 | Royal Air Force |
1182 | Richard BROTHWOOD | Flight Sergeant | 1152713 | St Georges | 24/03/1945 | Royal Air Force |
1183 | Herbert BROWN | Lance Corporal | 1917041 | Madeley | 17/06/1940 | Royal Engineers |
1184 | Christopher BUDGEN | Major | 1A 53 | Church Aston | 14/03/1945 | 1st Battalion 6th Queen Elizabeth's Own Gurkha Rifles |
1185 | Gordon BUDGEN, MC | Captain | 174576 | Church Aston | 01/04/1945 | 13th (Honourable Artillery Company) Regiment, Royal Horse Artillery |
1186 | John BUFTON | Stoker, Second Class | KX/97480 | Horsehay | 08/04/1940 | Royal Navy |
1187 | Jonah BULLOCK | Private | 14202104 | Ketley | 13/08/1944 | 5th Battalion Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry |
1188 | William BUNTIN | Sergeant | 4033534 | Madeley | 03/08/1944 | 4th Battalion The Welch Regiment |
1189 | George BURGESS | Stoker | KX/148044 | Madeley | 30/03/1944 | Royal Navy |
1190 | Leslie BURROWS | Able Seaman | JX/534098 | Wellington | 25/12/1943 | Royal Navy |
1191 | Cyril BUSH | Gunner | 923341 | Dawley | 24/02/1945 | Royal Artillery |
1192 | Geoffrey BUTCHER | Pilot Officer | 60825 | Oakengates | 16/05/1941 | Royal Air Force |
1193 | William BUTLER | Gunner | 4040353 | St Georges | 23/03/1943 | Royal Artillery |
1194 | Sidney CADWALLADER | Ordnance Mechanic 4th Class | MX/88419 | Trench | 23/10/1943 | Royal Navy |
1195 | Alec CARTER | Able Seaman | JX/395573 | St Georges | 22/08/1944 | Royal Navy |
1196 | Enoch CARTER | Lance Corporal | 5122109 | Wrockwardine Wood | 11/07/1943 | 2nd Battalion The Northamptonshire Regiment |
1197 | Sidney CARTER | Private | 1571800 | Long Waste | 08/07/1944 | 2nd Battalion The Kings Shropshire Light Infantry |
1198 | Alfred CHADWICK | Sergeant | 1214519 | Old Park | 21/04/1943 | Royal Air Force |
1199 | Ellis CHETWYND-TALBOT, GC MBE | Lieutenant | 100411 | Edgmond | 09/10/1941 | Royal Engineers |
1200 | John CHURM | Private | 7519935 | Wellington | 09/07/1943 | Royal Army Medical Corps |
1201 | Frederick CLARE | Flying Officer | 144607 | Edgmond | 28/05/1944 | Royal Air Force |
1202 | Albert CLEMSON | Private | 10587734 | Donnington | 27/01/1943 | Royal Army Ordnance Corps |
1203 | Richard CLIFT, BSC | Captain | 47636 | Wellington | 16/12/1942 | South African Air Force |
1204 | Alfred CORFIELD | Private | 1791450 | Wellington | 10/09/1944 | The Royal Lincolnshire Regiment |
1205 | Ronald COTTON | Ordinary Seaman | JX/513879 | Dawley | 15/06/1944 | Royal Navy |
1206 | Charles CRAWFURD | Lieutenant Colonel | 38366 | Edgmond | 13/07/1943 | Royal Artillery |
1207 | Reginald CROWE | Guardsman | 2656482 | Dawley | 29/05/1940 | 1st Battalion Coldstream Guards |
1208 | William CUREL | Stoker, First Class | KX/103616 | Madeley | 11/12/1941 | Royal Navy |
1 | Thomas ABELL | Private | 32740 | Dawley | 26/04/1918 | The Prince of Wales's Volunteers (South Lancashire Regiment |
2 | George ADAMS | Private | 25821 | Wellington | 30/04/1918 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
3 | John ADAMS | Private | 62269 | Ironbridge | 25/04/1918 | Prince of Wales's Own (West Yorkshire Regiment) |
4 | Frederick ADDERLEY | Private | 17222 | Wellington | 03/08/1915 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
5 | George ADDISON | Private | 22063 | St Georges | 28/03/1918 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
6 | Thomas ADLINGTON | Lance Corporal | 70542 | Doseley | 26/10/1917 | Machine Gun Corps |
7 | Frank AINSWORTH | Private | 21501 | Dawley | 04/10/1917 | 11th Battalion The Manchester Regiment |
8 | Arthur ALLEN | Sapper | 61929 | Newport | 19/01/1919 | Royal Engineers |
9 | George ALLEN | Private | 21895 | Wrockwardine Wood | 13/07/1918 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
10 | George ALLEN | Private | 84038 | Edgmond | 06/03/1925 | Royal Army Medical Corps |
11 | Evan ALLEN | Ordinary Seaman | J/51049 | Newport | 09/08/1917 | Royal Navy |
12 | Frederick ALLMAN | Sergeant | RMA9006 | Newport | 16/10/1917 | Royal Marines Artillery |
13 | Harry AMOS | Lance Corporal | 18227 | Lilleshall | 08/04/1917 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
14 | Samuel ANDREWS | Private | 19324 | Wellington | 17/10/1917 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
15 | Alfred ANSLOW | Private | 8966 | Wellington | 16/05/1915 | 2nd Battalion The Worcestershire Regiment |
16 | John ANSTICE | Lieutenant | LN/19725 | Madeley | 02/05/1915 | 2nd Battalion The Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment) |
17 | Henry ARKINSTALL | Private | 89757 | Tibberton | 26/09/1917 | Machine Gun Corps |
18 | John ARMSTRONG | Private | S/11748 | Ironbridge | 25/09/1915 | 5th Battalion The Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders |
19 | Ernest ARNOLD | Private | 236911 | Wellington | 23/07/1918 | The Herefordshire Regiment (TF) |
20 | Reginald ARNOLD | Private | 11184 | Trench | 29/10/1915 | 5th Battalion The Royal Irish Regiment |
21 | Harry ASHLEY | Private | 23852 | Malinslee | 26/07/1916 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
22 | Samson ASHLEY | Private | 4241 | Goulburn (Australia) formerly St Georges | 14/05/1917 | 29th Battalion Australian Light Horse Regiment |
23 | Ernest ASTON | Private | 53534 | Ironbridge | 24/08/1918 | 21st Battalion The Prince of Wales's Own (West Yorkshire Regiment) |
24 | Francis ASTON | Gunner | 97752 | Ironbridge | 15/07/1917 | Royal Garrison Artillery |
25 | Edwin AUSTIN | Private | 11813 | Oakengates | 22/08/1917 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
26 | Frederick AUSTIN | Lance Corporal | 17534 | Madeley | 24/08/1916 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
27 | Harry AUSTIN | Private | 60573 | Oakengates | 31/07/1917 | 17th Battalion The Royal Welsh Fusiliers |
28 | Samuel BACHE | Private | 27508 | Dawley | 13/04/1918 | 18th Battalion The Welsh Regiment |
29 | Frederick BAGLEY | Private | 68640 | High Ercall | 24/02/1917 | Labour Company The King's (Liverpool Regiment) |
30 | Sydney BAGNALL | Private | 44216 | Little Wenlock | 10/12/1918 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
31 | Arthur BAILEY | Sergeant | 2626 | Dawley | 29/03/1916 | 1/6th Battalion The Worcestershire Regiment |
32 | Harry BAILEY | Private | 252019 | Formerly of Dawley | 12/08/1918 | 49th Battalion Canadian Contingent |
33 | Herbert BAILEY | Lance Corporal | 1507 | Coalbrookdale | 17/09/1922 | 4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
34 | John BAILEY | Private | 11792 | Wellington | 06/09/1916 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
35 | Leonard BAILEY | Private | 15440 | Dawley Bank | 18/09/1916 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
36 | Thomas BAILEY | Private | 18532 | Dawley | 28/03/1918 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
37 | Thomas BAILEY | Private | 47771 | Ketley | 21/06/1917 | The Northumberland Fusiliers |
38 | William BAKER | Sergeant | 10655 | Hadley | 31/07/1915 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
39 | William BAKER | Private | 7399 | Hadley | 18/06/1917 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
40 | Christian BALL | Private | 23509 | Malinslee | 04/09/1916 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
41 | Edward BALL | Private | 15359 | St Georges | 13/02/1916 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
42 | Jonah BALL | Corporal | 8566 | Wombridge | 25/06/1916 | 9th Battalion The Royal Warwickshire Regiment |
43 | Joseph BALL | Private | 19264 | Snedshill | 12/11/1918 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
44 | William BARBER | Private | 31061 | St Georges | 02/08/1917 | 8th Battalion The Prince of Wales's Volunteers (South Lancanshire Regiment) |
45 | Joseph BARKER | Private | 17466 | Wellington | 25/09/1915 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
46 | Joseph BARKER | Private | 654005 | Madeley | 26/10/1917 | 55th Battalion Canadian Expeditanary Force |
47 | William BARKER | Private | 225513 | Wellington | 14/09/1917 | 1st (City of London) Battalion The London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) |
48 | James BARNETT | Private | 200540 | Ketley | 25/03/1918 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
49 | Samuel BARNETT | Private | 6543 | Newport | 25/01/1917 | 7th Battalion The Worcestershire Regiment |
50 | John BARROW | Private | 39916 | St Georges | 22/03/1918 | 3rd Battalion The Worcestershire Regiment |
51 | George BATES | Waggomer | CHT201 | Edgmond | 20/03/1916 | Army Service Corps |
52 | George BAUGH | Private | 18159 | Madeley | 28/08/1916 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
53 | William BAUGH | Private | 26094 | Horsehay | 18/08/1917 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
54 | William BAUGH | Private | 5587 | Lawley Bank | 07/08/1916 | Machine Gun Corps |
55 | Francis BAXTER | Private | 7414 | Wellington | 05/03/1916 | 2nd Battalion Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment) |
56 | Cyril BEARD | Driver | T4/146769 | Wellington | 17/10/1918 | Army Service Corps |
57 | Osbert BEARD | Private | 200202 | Dawley | 30/10/1917 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
58 | William BEDDOE | Able Seaman | 223044 | Wellington | 24/06/1918 | Royal Navy |
59 | George BEDDOES | Private | 41920 | Ironbridge | 17/04/1918 | 2nd Battalion The Worcestershire Regiment |
60 | John BEDDOW | Private | 200975 | Hadley | 16/10/1917 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
61 | Frederick BEECH | Private | 201040 | St Georges | 07/06/1918 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
62 | William BEECH | Private | 15058 | Wellington | 30/05/1917 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
63 | Albert BEESTON | Private | G/21611 | Wellington | 07/11/1918 | 1st Battalion The Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) |
64 | Charles BEESTON | Acting Lance Corporal | 12683 | Edgmond | 13/01/1918 | 8th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
65 | John BENBOW | Private | 763146 | Coalport | 30/10/1917 | 28th (County of London) Battalion The London Regiment (Artists Rifles) |
66 | William BENNETT | Driver | 45590 | Wellington | 01/10/1917 | Royal Engineers |
67 | William BENNETT | Company Sergeant Major | 5468 | Ironbridge | 03/04/1916 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
68 | Albert BENTLEY | Private | 16562 | Newport | 14/09/1916 | 8th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
69 | Albert BEVAN | Private | 7336 | Trench | 07/07/1917 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
70 | William BIDDULPH | Lance Corporal | 55073 | Dawley | 10/05/1918 | 19th Battalion The Welsh Regiment |
71 | Samuel BINSKIN | Private | 9822 | Wellington | 19/10/1920 | The Cheshire Regiment |
72 | Percy BLADEN | Gunner | 32896 | Trench | 23/04/1915 | Royal Field Artillery |
73 | Edward BLAKEMORE | Private | 17596 | Dawley | 11/11/1918 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
74 | Thomas BLAKEMORE | Private | 10669 | Snedshill | 25/09/1915 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
75 | William BLAKEMORE | Private | 58360 | Snedshill | 17/11/1917 | Machine Gun Corps |
76 | William BLANDFORD | Lance Corporal | 11739 | Hadley | 15/09/1915 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
77 | Harold BLOCKLEY | Private | 80268 | Hadley | 04/11/1918 | 9th Battalion The Devonshire Regiment |
78 | Ronald BLOOMER | Private | 26684 | Wellington | 26/09/1917 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
79 | William BLOOMFIELD | Lance Corporal | 588 | Horsehay | 04/05/1915 | 1st Battalion The Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consort's Own) |
80 | William BLOUNT | Acting Sergeant | 14655 | Wellington | 10/12/1915 | The Depot The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
81 | Owen BLOWER | Lance Corporal | 28569 | Wellington | 24/10/1918 | 1st Battalion The Hampshire Regiment |
82 | Almaric BOROUGH | Lieutenant | LN/124969 | Chetwynd | 01/12/1917 | Welsh Guards |
83 | Charles BOTT | Private | 285188 | Beveley | 27/08/1918 | 14th Battalion The Welsh Regiment |
84 | James BOURNE | Acting Engine Room Artificer | M11904 | St Georges | 27/02/1915 | Royal Navy |
85 | Alfred BOWEN | Private | 16753 | Coalbrookdale | 18/09/1917 | 3rd Battalion Scots Guards |
86 | Arthur BOWEN | Driver | 43044 | Coalport | 23/07/1917 | Royal Field Artillery |
87 | Charles BOWEN | Lance Corporal | 14740 | Wellington | 03/05/1917 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
88 | Frederick BOWEN | Private | M2/175104 | Wellington | 01/08/1916 | Army Service Corps |
89 | John BOWEN | Sapper | WR/207074 | Jackfield | 06/09/1918 | Royal Engineers |
90 | Thomas BOWEN | Private | 18798 | Madeley | 03/04/1916 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
91 | Alfred BOWERS | Private | 23853 | Dawley | 18/08/1916 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
92 | Francis BOWERS | Private | 12449 | Ironbridge | 24/09/1918 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
93 | Frederick BOWERS | Private | 18945 | Dawley | 25/08/1916 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
94 | John BOWRING | Private | 48015 | Newport | 31/05/1918 | 1st Battalion The South Wales Borderers |
95 | Harry BOYCOTT | Private | 17392 | Horsehay | 05/08/1915 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
96 | Harry BRADBURY | Corporal | 13553 | Church Aston | 23/02/1917 | 7th Battalion The Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry |
97 | George BRADLEY | Private | 200321 | Jackfield | 19/04/1918 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
98 | Isaac BRADLEY | Private | 17093 | Wellington | 23/11/1917 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
99 | John BRADLEY | Private | 58384 | Wellington | 24/08/1918 | 16th Battalion The Royal Welsh Fusiliers |
100 | Leslie BRADLEY | Private | 55175 | Wellington | 20/04/1917 | 2nd Battalion The Royal Welsh Fusiliers |
101 | Charles BRAMPTON | Private | 70668 | Newport | 06/11/1917 | 7th Battalion The Royal Welsh Fusiliers |
102 | Frederick BRANFORD | Private | 21324 | Ironbridge | 18/04/1917 | 1st Battalion The Royal Warwickshire Regiment |
103 | Joseph BRAZENELL | Private | 22281 | Lilleshall | 18/08/1916 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
104 | Edward BRAZIER | Private | 12872 | Dawley | 20/11/1917 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
105 | William BRAZIER | Private | 203588 | Ironbridge | 31/05/1918 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
106 | George BRICKLEY | Private | 327085 | Ironbridge | 17/11/1918 | Labour Corps |
107 | Thomas BRICKLEY | Sergeant | 6599 | Lawley Bank | 07/07/1917 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
108 | Graham BRISBOURNE | Private | 27707 | Wellington | 18/11/1916 | 1st Battalion The Border Regiment |
109 | Frederick BRISCOE | Lieutenant | LN/33029 | Madeley | 22/05/1915 | 3rd Battalion The York and Lancaster Regiment |
110 | Richard BRITTAIN | Second Lieutenant | 26938 | Wellington | 15/05/1918 | Royal Air Force |
111 | Harry BROADHURST | Lance Sergeant | 21118 | Ketley | 22/10/1917 | 17th Battalion The Lancashire Fusiliers |
112 | John BROADHURST | Rifleman | R/55864 | Ketley | 13/10/1918 | 16th Battalion The King's Royal Rifle Corps |
113 | William BROMFIELD | Sergeant | 5247 | Madeley | 09/06/1913 | 2nd Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
114 | James BROOKBANKS | Private | 28101 | Dawley | 27/11/1917 | 3rd Battalion Grenadier Guards |
115 | George BROOKES | Private | 4459 | Oakengates | 29/08/1915 | 2nd Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
116 | Enoch BROTHWOOD | Private | 11849 | Oakengates | 09/06/1916 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
117 | James BROTHWOOD | Lance Corporal | 18273 | Malinslee | 18/09/1915 | 6th Battalion The King's Own (Yorkshire Light Infantry) |
118 | Clement BROWN | Private | | Newport | 31/03/1905 | Royal Marines |
119 | Harry BROWN | Private | 7973 | Madeley | 26/01/1915 | 2nd Battalion The Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) |
120 | Simeon BROWN | Private | 53242 | Priorslee | 31/05/1918 | 9th Battalion The Cheshire Regiment |
121 | Charles BROWNE | Private | 26003 | Chetwynd | 29/07/1917 | 1/6th Battalion The King's (Liverpool Regiment) |
122 | Sidney BRUCE | Private | 25742 | Ketley | 28/12/1916 | Machine Gun Corps |
123 | Robert BUDGEN | Lieutenant | | Church Aston | 24/08/1915 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
124 | Horace BULMER | Lance Corporal | 16758 | Wellington | 10/11/1915 | 7th Battalion The King's Own Scottish Borderers |
125 | Noah BURD | Private | 7505 | Little Wenlock | 21/10/1914 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
126 | Arthur BURDEN | Private | 15477 | Trench | 02/12/1917 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
127 | John BURDEN | Lance Corporal | 7222 | Trench | 23/10/1916 | Machine Gun Corps |
128 | Harry BURGESS | Private | 4526 | Newport | 01/07/1916 | 1/6th Battalion The Royal Warwickshire Regiment |
129 | William BURGESS | Gunner | 103963 | Newport | 08/05/1918 | Royal Garrison Artillery |
130 | Harry BURTON | Private | 45259 | Ironbridge | 04/07/1917 | Royal Defence Corps |
131 | Reginald BURTON | Private | 30399 | Ironbridge | 12/10/1917 | 1st Battalion King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) |
132 | Albert BUTLER | Private | 11754 | Dawley | 01/12/1915 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
133 | Edward BUTLER | Private | 18994 | Leegomery | 18/09/1916 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
134 | John BUTTERY | Private | 20856 | High Ercall | 12/04/1917 | 2nd Battalion The York and Lancaster Regiment |
135 | Maurice CADMAN | Surgeon Probationer | | Wellington | 04/06/1918 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve |
136 | William CADMAN | Private | 21217 | The Nabb | 20/11/1917 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
137 | Ernest CANDLIN | Lance Corporal | 10105 | Horsehay | 25/09/1916 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
138 | Harry CAPPER | Private | M/304070 | Wrockwardine Wood | 10/02/1919 | Royal Army Service Corps attached Australian Heavy Artillery |
139 | Jack CARBUTT | Private | 1208 | Little Wenlock | 19/12/1914 | 2nd Battalion The Royal Warwickshire Regiment |
140 | Robert CARBUTT | Gunner | 693 | Little Wenlock | 02/07/1917 | South African Heavy Artillery |
141 | Thomas CARBUTT | Gunner | 190349 | Little Wenlock | 28/11/1918 | Royal Field Artillery |
142 | James CARLINE | Private | 200163 | Wrockwardine Wood | 30/10/1917 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
143 | Thomas CARLINE | Private | 15426 | Trench | 18/06/1916 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
144 | John CARR | Private | 235007 | St Georges | 28/09/1918 | 5th Battalion The South Staffordshire Regiment |
145 | Thomas CARR | Private | 241482 | St Georges | 01/12/1917 | 2/6th Battalion The South Staffordshire Regiment |
146 | Albert CARTWRIGHT | | | Hadley | 01/06/1920 | Royal Navy |
147 | Ernest CARTWRIGHT | Private | 8858 | Newport | 01/07/1916 | 3rd Battalion The South Staffordshire Regiment |
148 | John CARTWRIGHT | Private | 60541 | Waters Upton | 24/03/1917 | 15th Battalion The Cheshire Regiment |
149 | Vincent CARTWRIGHT | Private | 17189 | Madeley | 31/07/1917 | Coldstream Guards |
150 | William CARVER | Sergeant | 84879 | Wellington | 01/06/1918 | 8th Battalion The King's (Liverpool Regiment) |
151 | Mark CASEWELL | Gunner | 92837 | Edgmond | 12/11/1918 | 206th Siege Battery Royal Garrison Artillery |
152 | Joseph CHALLINER | Private | 92402 | Church Aston | 10/10/1918 | 11th Battalion the Sherwood Foresters (Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment) |
153 | Arthur CHALLONER | Private | 27184 | Wellington | 22/03/1918 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
154 | Frank CHESTERS | Private | 17942 | Newport | 09/10/1916 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
155 | Thomas CHESTERS | Sergeant | 1612 | Edgmond | 30/12/1918 | Army Service Corps |
156 | John CHETWOOD | Private | 52332 | Ketley | 27/09/1918 | 1/7th Battalion The Lancanshire Fusiliers |
157 | Harry CHILDS | Private | T3/028302 | Madeley | 28/10/1915 | Army Service Corps |
158 | Archibald CHILTON | Private | 10751 | Malinslee | 01/08/1915 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
159 | Frank CHILTON | Private | 22041 | Dawley | 27/05/1918 | Coldstream Guards |
160 | Hubert CHILTON | Second Lieutenant | LN/198639 | Preston | 23/04/1918 | 2nd Battalion The Lancanshire Fusiliers |
161 | William CLARE | Private | 45146 | Ketley | 31/10/1918 | 4th Reserve Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
162 | Edward CLARK | Private | 266639 | Wellington | 12/04/1918 | The Monmouthshire Regiment (TF) |
163 | Albert CLARKE | Private | 5025 | Madeley | 25/09/1916 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
164 | David CLARKSON | Private | 238845 | Edgmond | 28/07/1918 | 1st Battalion The Herefordshire Regiment (TF) |
165 | Richard CLAY | Private | 50884 | Oakengates | 28/05/1918 | The Lancashire Fusiliers |
166 | John CLAYTON | Second Lieutenant | 24716 | Horsehay | 21/04/1918 | Royal Air Force |
167 | James CLEMSON | Private | 14331 | Donnington Wood | 27/07/1916 | Machine Gun Corps |
168 | Humphrey COLE | Second Lieutenant | 9/19/1201 | Longford | 12/02/1917 | 19th (County of London) Battalion The London Regiment (St Pancras) |
169 | Albert COLLEY | Company Sergeant Major | 19839 | Wellington | 20/04/1916 | Machine Gun Corps |
170 | Dennis COLLEY | Private | 18149 | Ketley | 30/03/1917 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
171 | Edward COLLEY | Private | 16642 | Jackfield | 18/09/1918 | 8th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
172 | Robert COLLINGWOOD | Private | PLY/15571 | Madeley | 04/06/1916 | Royal Marines Light Infantry |
173 | Thomas COLLINGWOOD | Private | 6295 | Madeley | 11/03/1915 | 2nd Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
174 | William COOMBES | Pioneer | 130308 | Coalbrookdale | 25/06/1916 | 1st Battalion Special Brigade Royal Engineers |
175 | Donald COOPER | Sergeant | 200123 | Donnington | 17/08/1918 | The Cheshire Regiment |
176 | Frank COOPER | Lance Corporal | 14539 | Newport | 14/07/1916 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
177 | Frederick COOPER | Private | 1252 | Newport | 09/10/1917 | 2nd Battalion The Royal Warwickshire Regiment |
178 | Richard COOPER | Private | 42989 | Dawley | 28/09/1918 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
179 | William COOPER | Private | 46552 | St Georges | 04/08/1918 | 17th Battalion The Lancashire Fusiliers |
180 | William COOPER | Private | 14785 | Coalbrookdale | 05/05/1915 | 1st Battalion The Bedfordshire Regiment |
181 | Charles CORBETT | Major | LN/86739 | Church Aston | 13/05/1915 | 18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars |
182 | George CORBETT | Private | 34394 | Ketley | 19/04/1918 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
183 | George CORBETT | Private | 15417 | Ketley | 31/08/1916 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
184 | Samuel CORBETT | Private | 37290 | Ketley | 23/03/1918 | 1/7th Battalion The Lancanshire Fusiliers |
185 | William CORBETT | Private | 19675 | Hinkshay | 14/07/1916 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
186 | Henry CORFIELD | Private | 23640 | Little Dawley | 22/08/1916 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
187 | William CORNES | Private | 25510 | Coalport | 11/09/1917 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
188 | Edward COTTRELL | Lance Sergeant | NR12 | Muxton | 03/09/1915 | 4th Battalion The Leicestershire Regiment |
189 | Arthur COTTON | Private | 10452 | Ketley Bank | 20/06/1915 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
190 | Harry COTTON | Private | 16103 | Beveley | 02/08/1915 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
191 | John COTTON | Lance Corporal | 200352 | Newport | 12/11/1918 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
192 | Job COTTON | Private | 23661 | Wellington | 22/08/1918 | 10th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
193 | Reuben COTTON | Private | 201519 | Wellington | 02/09/1918 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
194 | John COWANS | Driver | 625658 | Hadley | 10/09/1918 | The Honourable Artillery Company |
195 | George COX | Private | 67834 | Wellington | 01/01/1919 | 53rd Battalion The South Wales Borderers |
196 | Albert CROFT | Acting Corporal | 109177 | Oakengates | 22/04/1918 | 15th Battalion The Sherwood Foresters (Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment) |
197 | Walter CROOK | Second Lieutenant | PI/15537 | Priorslee | 12/11/1917 | Royal Flying Corps |
198 | William CRUISE | Private | 9336 | Wellington | 14/07/1916 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
199 | Arthur CULLIS | Private | 200185 | Ironbridge | 30/12/1917 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
200 | Laurence CULLIS | Private | 200417 | Madeley | 13/01/1918 | 4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
201 | Richard CURETON | Private | 57174 | Dawley | 31/01/1917 | 9th Battalion The Welsh Regiment |
202 | Sydney CURETON | Private | 17824 | Church Aston | 15/07/1916 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
203 | William CURETON | Private | 16655 | Wellington | 03/04/1916 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
204 | Eborneezer DABBS | Private | 29442 | Horsehay | 27/09/1918 | 8th Battalion The King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) |
205 | John DABBS | Private | 49892 | Wellington | 01/09/1918 | The Bedfordshire Regiment |
206 | William DABBS | Private | 16599 | Beveley | 31/05/1916 | Royal Marines Light Infantry |
207 | Charles DAKIN | Private | 18214 | Donnington | 25/09/1916 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
208 | Albert DALE | Private | 9127 | Wellington | 19/02/1915 | 2nd Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
209 | Maurice DARBY | Lieutenant | LN/20210 | Coalbrookdale | 11/03/1915 | 1st Battalion Grenadier Guards |
210 | George DARLINGTON | Private | 5819 | Newport | 10/05/1915 | The Army Cyclists Corps |
211 | John DARLINGTON | Gunner | 150083 | Newport | 20/06/1917 | Royal Garrison Artillery |
212 | Benjamin DARRALL | Private | 268326 | Horsehay | 05/12/1917 | 2/7th Battalion The Royal Warwickshire Regiment |
213 | Herbert DARRALL | Private | 23728 | Horsehay | 09/04/1917 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
214 | George DARRICOTT | Private | 200336 | Hadley | 31/10/1917 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
215 | Albert DAVIES | Lance Corporal | 11984 | Oakengates | 08/08/1918 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
216 | Alfred DAVIES | Private | 44520 | Wellington | 11/06/1918 | Prince Albert's (Somerset Light Infantry) |
217 | Cecil DAVIES | Private | 8996 | Ironbridge | 25/04/1915 | 2nd Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
218 | David DAVIES | Private | 2894 | Dawley Bank | 25/09/1917 | 57th Battalion Australian Imperial Forces |
219 | Edward DAVIES | Private | 202294 | Newdale | 03/09/1916 | 1/5th Battalion The Prince of Wales's Own (West Yorkshire Regiment) |
220 | George DAVIES | Private | 201301 | Wellington | 30/12/1917 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
221 | George DAVIES | Private | 267822 | Ironbridge | 04/10/1918 | 6th Battalion The Cheshire Regiment |
222 | George DAVIES | Lieutenant | | Waters Upton | 10/08/1915 | 3rd Battalion att 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
223 | H DAVIES | Lance Corporal | | Wellington | 03/11/1918 | The Second Shropshire Voluntary Field Ambulance |
224 | Henry DAVIES | Lance Corporal | 7503 | Little Wenlock | 23/10/1914 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
225 | Henry DAVIES | Private | 586 | Madeley | 12/10/1917 | 47th Battalion Australian Imperial Forces |
226 | Joseph DAVIES | Private | 10526 | Madeley | 31/07/1915 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
227 | Joseph DAVIES | Corporal | 15715 | Dawley | 02/07/1916 | 11th Battalion The East Lancanshire Regiment |
228 | Lloyd DAVIES | Bombadier | 7\1999 | Wellington | 16/09/1916 | New Zealand Field Artillery |
229 | Percy DAVIES | Gunner | 840965 | Oakengates | 21/08/1917 | Royal Field Artillery |
230 | Robert DAVIES | Private | 19606 | Malinslee | 29/07/1916 | 9th (Service) Battalion The South Staffordshire Regiment |
231 | William DAVIES | Private | 40114 | Wellington | 15/05/1918 | The South Wales Borderers |
232 | Walter DAVIES | Second Lieutenant | | Waters Upton | 15/07/1916 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
233 | Harry DAVIES | Private | 136712 | Ironbridge | 06/03/1919 | The Labour Corps |
234 | Ernest DAWES | Private | 242609 | St Georges | 09/04/1918 | 1/5th Battalion The Prince of Wales's Volunteers (South Lancanshire Regiment) |
235 | Lewis DAWES | Private | 18281 | St Georges | 18/04/1916 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
236 | Edward DEAKIN | Private | 20297 | Red Lake | 11/07/1922 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
237 | Daniel DEAN | Private | 875 | Madeley | 09/08/1916 | 10th Battalion The Lincolnshire Regiment |
238 | Josiah DEAN | Private | 33089 | Trench | 23/09/1917 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
239 | Alfred DENTON | Stoker | K/16522 | Oakengates | 04/10/1918 | Royal Navy |
240 | Alfred DISS | Sergeant | 10950 | Hadley | 01/06/1915 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
241 | William DODD | Private | 11317 | High Ercall | 11/09/1916 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
242 | George DODSON | Sergeant | 19843 | Wellington | 09/10/1917 | Machine Gun Corps |
243 | Joseph DOLEY | Private | T/204893 | Ketley | 04/10/1917 | 3/4th Battalion The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) |
244 | John DONNELLY | Private | 35121 | Trench Lock | 27/09/1918 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
245 | William DONNELLY | Rifleman | 5703 | Oakengates | 28/11/1914 | 1st Battalion The King's Rifle Corps |
246 | Albert DOODY | Guardsman | 7338 | Wellington | 02/11/1914 | 2nd Battalion Scots Guards |
247 | William DOODY, MM | Private | 31930 | St Georges | 07/09/1918 | 10th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
248 | Charles DORRICOTT | Private | 52042 | Ironbridge | 14/10/1918 | 4th Battalion The Prince of Wales's (North Staffordshire Regiment) |
249 | Joseph DORSETT | Private | 41616 | Waters Upton | 09/10/1918 | 1/4th Battalion The East Yorkshire Regiment |
250 | Arthur DOWNES | Corporal | 16908 | Hadley | 25/04/1917 | 8th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
251 | Richard DOWNES | Private | 17666 | Madeley | 24/08/1916 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
252 | Frank DOWNING | Private | 3548 | Coalbrookdale | 01/07/1916 | 2/6th Battalion The Royal Warwickshire Regiment |
253 | Leonard DOWNING | Private | 21375 | St Georges | 04/12/1917 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
254 | Frederick DREWBALL | Private | 31983 | Ironbridge | 14/11/1918 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
255 | John DUCKETT | Private | 14189 | Wellington | 13/05/1916 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
256 | Charles DUGDALE | Lieutenant | LN/44156 | Great Bolas | 27/05/1918 | 4th Battalion The Durham Light Infantry att The King's Own (Yorkshire Light Infantry) |
257 | Albert DUNN | Corporal | 10589 | Beveley | 07/06/1915 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
258 | John DUNNING | Private | 15325 | Dawley | 21/06/1918 | 2nd Battalion The Prince of Wales's Leinster Regiment (Royal Canadians) |
259 | William DUNNING | Private | 24432 | Dawley | 18/09/1916 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
260 | Joseph DURNALL | Private | 242133 | Madeley | 13/06/1917 | 2/6th Battalion The Lancanshire Fusiliers |
261 | George DYAS | Private | 9302 | Hadley | 23/05/1915 | 2nd Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
262 | William DYKE | Private | 12879 | Trench | 11/09/1917 | 8th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
263 | Alfred DYTER | Private | 8089 | Crudgington | 15/03/1915 | 2nd Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
264 | William DYTER | Private | 8066 | Crudgington | 02/11/1914 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
265 | John EARLAM | Gunner | 155141 | St Georges | 01/06/1918 | Royal Field Artillery |
266 | Charles ECCLESTONE | Sergeant | G/28001 | Edgmond | 06/09/1918 | 2nd Battalion The Royal Sussex Regiment |
267 | Herbert EDGE | Lance Corporal | 4776 | Wellington | 07/10/1916 | 15th (County of London) Battalion The London Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own, Civil Service Rifles) |
268 | Isaiah EDGERTON | Private | 19530 | Malinslee | 14/07/1916 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
269 | Albert EDWARDS | Private | 11890 | Teague's Bridge | 20/09/1916 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
270 | Bertie EDWARDS | Private | 204800 | Jackfield | 22/10/1917 | 1/5th Battalion The York and Lancaster Regiment |
271 | Edward EDWARDS | Lance Corporal | 33434 | Newport | 17/05/1916 | The Royal Welsh Fusiliers |
272 | Ernest EDWARDS | Private | 21227 | Tern High Ercall | 16/08/1917 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
273 | Frank EDWARDS | Lance Sergeant | 8434 | Wellington | 21/03/1918 | 3rd Battalion The Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consort's Own) |
274 | Frederick EDWARDS | Gunner | 244506 | Trench | 21/03/1918 | Royal Field Artillery |
275 | Harry EDWARDS | Private | 15156 | Priorslee | 15/09/1916 | Coldstream Guards |
276 | Henry EDWARDS | Rifleman | 204706 | High Ercall | 06/04/1918 | 22nd Battalion The Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consort's Own) |
277 | Herbert EDWARDS | Bombadier | 687441 | Wellington | 21/03/1918 | Royal Field Artillery |
278 | John EDWARDS | Private | 21228 | Trench | 16/08/1917 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
279 | Thomas EDWARDS | Lance Corporal | 37156 | Madeley | 24/09/1916 | 2nd Battalion The King's Own (Yorkshire Light Infantry) |
280 | William EDWARDS | Private | 25720 | Wombridge | 04/08/1917 | 1st Battalion The Sherwood Foresters (Nottingham and Derbyshire Regiment) |
281 | William EDWARDS | Private | 23735 | Ironbridge | 13/11/1916 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
282 | Charlie EGERTON | Private | 7842 | Newport | 09/08/1915 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
283 | Richard ELCOCKS | Private | 7772 | Wellington | 26/06/1915 | 1st Battalion The Royal Welsh Fusiliers |
284 | Harold ELKINGTON | Private | 200568 | Hadley | 18/11/1917 | The Depot The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
285 | Robert ELLIOTT | Second Lieutenant | | Newport | 24/08/1916 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
286 | Ernest ELLIS | Private | 57597 | Oakengates | 28/10/1918 | 2nd Battalion The Lincolnshire Regiment |
287 | James ELPHICK | Private | 12840 | Wellington | 18/10/1918 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
288 | Cecil ELSON | Boy, Second Class | J/48551 | Wellington | 19/02/1916 | Royal Navy |
289 | William ELSON | Private | 39904 | Wellington | 20/05/1917 | 12th Battalion The South Wales Borderers |
290 | Charles EMERY | Private | 205200 | Wellington | 19/09/1918 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
291 | Henry EMERY | Private | 200276 | Wellington | 11/01/1918 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
292 | John ENGLAND | Ordinary Seaman | J/30242 | Newport | 31/05/1916 | Royal Navy |
293 | Harry ESPLEY | Private | 6)3009 | Wellington | 17/09/1916 | 1st Battalion The Canterbury Regiment 1st New Zealand Expeditionary Force |
294 | Arthur EVANS | Private | 10851 | Snedshill | 25/03/1918 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
295 | Albert EVANS | Corporal | 6611 | Rodington | 21/03/1918 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
296 | Charles EVANS | Driver | 243947 | Snedshill | 16/01/1918 | Royal Field Artillery |
297 | Charles EVANS | Private | 6501 | Longdon-upon-Tern | 03/10/1917 | 1st Battalion Australian Imperial Forces |
298 | Eric EVANS | Flight Sergeant | 2450 | Snedshill | 05/03/1918 | Royal Flying Corps |
299 | Frederick EVANS | Private | 27860 | Wrockwardine Wood | 07/08/1918 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
300 | George EVANS | Private | 4347 | Rodington | 29/08/1915 | 5th (Royal Irish) Lancers |
301 | Horatio EVANS, MM | Private | 21069 | Ironbridge | 17/09/1918 | 7th Battalion The South Wales Borderers |
302 | Harry EVANS | Private | 6332 | Little Dawley | 05/05/1917 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
303 | James EVANS | Private | 1928 | Church Aston | 03/10/1915 | 1/6th Battalion The Prince of Wales's (North Staffordshire Regiment) |
304 | John EVANS | Lance Corporal | 52837 | Wellington | 17/10/1916 | 13th Battalion The Cheshire Regiment |
305 | Joel EVANS | Sergeant | 604035 | Wrockwardine Wood | 28/10/1918 | 58th Howitzer Battery Royal Horse Artillery |
306 | James EVANS | Acting Sergeant | 9068 | Rodington | 28/05/1915 | 2nd Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
307 | James EVANS | Stoker | K/20456 | Newport | 01/11/1914 | Royal Navy |
308 | Roland EVANS | Sergeant | 15889 | Wellington | 04/07/1916 | The Cheshire Regiment |
309 | Thomas EVANS | Private | 18032 | Charlton | 16/09/1916 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
310 | William EVANS | Gunner | 191210 | Snedshill | 02/10/1920 | Royal Garrison Artillery |
311 | William EVANS | Lance Corporal | 40447 | Tibberton | 24/10/1917 | 15th Battalion The Cheshire Regiment |
312 | William EVANS | Private | 23735 | Ironbridge | 13/11/1916 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
313 | William EVANS | Private | 15411 | St Georges | 16/08/1917 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
314 | Harold EYLES | Lieutenant | | Sambrook | 05/11/1916 | 2nd Battalion The Worcestershire Regiment |
315 | James FARLOW | Private | 12077 | Ironbridge | 10/07/1918 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
316 | William FARLOW | Private | 8955 | Ironbridge | 21/10/1917 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
317 | William FELTON | Private | 11307 | Longford | 16/06/1915 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
318 | Leonard FERRIDAY | Private | 19535 | Snedshill | 22/07/1916 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
319 | Harold FERRINGTON | Wheeler Corporal | TS/7626 | Rowton | 13/02/1920 | late 2nd Company, 31st Divisional Train Army Service Corps |
320 | Thomas FERRINGTON, MM | Private | 27090 | High Ercall | 01/04/1918 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
321 | Thomas FIELDHOUSE | Private | 201263 | Waters Upton | 02/01/1918 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
322 | Harold FIFIELD | Private | 25447 | Hadley | 15/09/1916 | The Leicestershire Regiment |
323 | Henry FLEMING | Private | 15412 | Wellington | 19/12/1916 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
324 | Charles FLETCHER, MM | Second Lieutenant | 35486 | Hadley | 20/10/1918 | Royal Air Force |
325 | Edward FLETCHER | Private | 11918 | Hadley | 30/08/1915 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
326 | John FLETCHER | Private | 4915 | Wellington | 21/04/1915 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
327 | Joseph FLETCHER | Captain | | Church Aston | 25/11/1917 | 19th Battalion The Welsh Regiment |
328 | Thomas FLETCHER | Private | 19513 | Wellington | 14/07/1916 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
329 | William FLETCHER | Private | 19073 | Donnington Wood | 28/08/1916 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
330 | William FORRESTER | Private | 10873 | Church Aston | 24/08/1916 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
331 | Edward FOULKES | Private | 21237 | Wrockwardine Wood | 19/08/1917 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
332 | Herbert FOULKES | Private | 14278 | Wellington | 29/01/1920 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
333 | Isaac FOULKES | Private | 17390 | Wellington | 16/10/1918 | Coldstream Guards |
334 | Allen FOX | Private | 8311 | Wellington | 09/05/1915 | 2nd Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
335 | Charles FOX | Gunner | 1440 | Wellington | 19/04/1918 | Royal Field Artillery |
336 | George FOX | Private | 64524 | Little Wenlock | 11/11/1918 | 16th Battalion The Manchester Regiment |
337 | George FOX | Gunner | | Howle | 01/12/1920 | Royal Garrison Artillery |
338 | George FOX | Private | L/10589 | Sambrook | 23/03/1918 | 7th Battalion The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) |
339 | George FOX | Acting Lance Corporal | 24562 | Wellington | 19/03/1917 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
340 | Harry FOX | Acting Lance Corporal | 19036 | Wrockwardine Wood | 02/04/1918 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
341 | William FOX | Private | 25402 | Wrockwardine Wood | 27/02/1917 | 8th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
342 | Edwin FRANCIS | Private | 58087 | Wellington | 16/09/1918 | The Royal Welsh Fusiliers |
343 | Albert FRANKS | Gunner | 116063 | Lilleshall | 01/11/1917 | Royal Field Artillery |
344 | John FRASER, MC | Lieutenant | LN/142237 | Longford | 09/09/1918 | Grenadier Guards att to Guards Machine Gun Company |
345 | Charles FREEMAN | Corporal | 200205 | Dawley | 30/12/1917 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
346 | James FREEMAN | Sergeant | 200302 | Dawley | 30/12/1917 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
347 | George FROST | Air Mechanic First Class | 315097 | Wellington | 29/07/1918 | 55th Training Depot Station Royal Air Force |
348 | Thomas FROST | Private | 6507 | Trench | 26/05/1915 | 2nd Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
349 | Thomas FURBER | Private | 12221 | Dawley | 11/01/1917 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
350 | John GARBETT | Private | 95477 | Dawley | 03/05/1918 | 7th Battalion The King's (Liverpool Regiment) |
351 | Jack GARBETT, MM AND BAR | Sergeant | 36787 | Dawley | 12/04/1918 | Machine Gun Corps |
352 | William GARDNER | Private | 62524 | Hadley | 04/09/1917 | 6th (Garrison) Battalion The Royal Welsh Fusiliers |
353 | Percy GEARS | Private | 39529 | Horsehay | 10/08/1917 | 3rd Battalion The Worcestershire Regiment |
354 | George GEARY | Private | 24079 | Madeley | 28/03/1918 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
355 | Percy GEARY | Private | 200476 | Madeley | 24/11/1918 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
356 | Robert GEORGE | Private | 42527 | Madeley | 18/04/1918 | 2nd Battalion The South Wales Borderers |
357 | John GILLESPIE | Sergeant | 3\6792 | Wellington | 25/09/1916 | 1st Battalion The East Yorkshire Regiment |
358 | Allen GITTENS | Lance Corporal | 42362 | Horton | 30/08/1918 | 1/23rd Battalion The East Surrey Regiment |
359 | Albert GITTENS, MC | Lieutenant | | Newport | 25/05/1917 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
360 | Herbert GOGERTY | Private | 17701 | Madeley | 27/04/1917 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
361 | George GOODALL | Private | 5556 | Jackfield | 19/10/1918 | 2nd Battalion The Prince of Wales's Leinster Regiment (Royal Canadians) |
362 | Richard GOODE | Private | 48149 | Oakengates | 05/02/1919 | 81 Company The Labour Corps |
363 | Jack GOODWIN | Sergeant | 200993 | Coalbrookdale | 16/04/1918 | 5th Battalion Tank Corps |
364 | Thomas GOODWIN | Driver | 2416 | High Ercall | 16/04/1917 | Royal Field Artillery |
365 | Albert GOUGH | Butcher and Cook | | Wellington | 28/03/1915 | Merchant Navy |
366 | Arthur GOUGH | Private | 17655 | Madeley | 30/11/1917 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
367 | Ernest GOUGH | Private | 31083 | Lightmoor | 21/10/1916 | 8th Battalion The Prince of Wales's Volunteers (South Lancanshire Regiment) |
368 | Enoch GOUGH | Private | 266730 | Dark Lane | 12/04/1918 | 2nd Battalion The Monmouthshire Regiment (TF) |
369 | Francis GRASS | Lance Corporal | 14303 | Lilleshall | 15/07/1916 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
370 | Philip GRASS | Able Seaman | J/11264 | Lilleshall | 04/01/1915 | Royal Navy |
371 | Charles GRATTIDGE | Driver | T4/085887 | Wellington | 14/08/1918 | Army Service Corps |
372 | Albert GREEN | Private | 22282 | Edgmond | 13/11/1916 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
373 | Charles GREEN | Second Lieutenant | | Ketley | 14/07/1916 | 9th Battalion (att 7th Battalion) The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
374 | William GREEN | Private | 200303 | Wellington | 31/10/1917 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
375 | George GREENFIELD | Corporal | 14273 | Wellington | 14/07/1916 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
376 | James GREENFIELD | Sergeant | 208157 | St Georges | 22/04/1918 | 15th Battalion The Sherwood Foresters (Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment) |
377 | Hugh GREENHALGH | Second Lieutenant | | Dawley | 05/05/1917 | The Duke of Cambridge's Own (Middlesex Regiment) |
378 | Arthur GREGORY | Private | 36916 | Dawley | 04/04/1918 | 10th Battalion The Gloucestershire Regiment |
379 | Joseph GREGORY | Private | 42991 | Snedshill | 27/10/1918 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
380 | Edward GRICE | Stoker | K/16214 | Wrockwardine Wood | 31/05/1916 | Royal Navy |
381 | Harold GRICE | Private | 19027 | St Georges | 18/08/1916 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
382 | James GRICE | Private | 17285 | Wrockwardine Wood | 05/07/1916 | 8th Battalion The King's Own (Yorkshire Light Infantry) |
383 | Orlando GRICE | Sergeant | 200099 | Wrockwardine Wood | 30/12/1917 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
384 | Charles GRIFFIN | Recruit | | Newport | 17/09/1915 | The Depot The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
385 | Andrew GRIFFITHS | Lance Corporal | S/5080 | Wellington | 02/09/1917 | 6th Battalion The Gordon Highlanders |
386 | Ernest GRIFFITHS | Sapper | 43291 | Wellington | 21/01/1916 | Royal Engineers |
387 | George GRIFFITHS | Private | 65141 | Wrockwardine | 01/11/1918 | Machine Gun Corps |
388 | Harry GRIFFITHS | Private | 8635 | Wellington | 18/04/1916 | Scots Guards |
389 | Harry GRIFFITHS | Private | 15367 | St Georges | 14/07/1916 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
390 | John GRIFFITHS | Private | 125964 | Wellington | 04/11/1918 | Machine Gun Corps |
391 | John GRIFFITHS | Private | 200452 | Newport | 31/05/1918 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
392 | Norman GRIFFITHS | Private | 24158 | Madeley | 31/01/1917 | 8th Battalion The Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) |
393 | Richard GRIFFITHS, MM | Private | 40661 | Madeley | 20/11/1917 | 4th Battalion The Worcestershire Regiment |
394 | William GRIFFITHS | Private | | Wellington | 22/05/1913 | 1st Battalion The South Staffordshire Regiment |
395 | Richard GROOME | Rifleman | 593114 | Madeley | 31/08/1918 | 18th (County of London) Battalion The London Regiment (London Irish Rifles) |
396 | Frederick GUY | Private | 11740 | Hadley | 09/08/1915 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
397 | George GUY | Corporal | L/442 | Ketley Bank | 13/09/1917 | Royal Field Artillery |
398 | Thomas GUY | Private | 13450 | Hadley | 15/07/1916 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
399 | Harold GWYNNE | Private | 10545 | Wellington | 09/08/1915 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
400 | David HADDON | Private | 18321 | Oakengates | 03/05/1916 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
401 | George HALCROW | Private | 75421 | Madeley | 01/09/1918 | The Royal Welsh Fusiliers |
402 | Lewis HALFORD | Private | 16646 | Dawley | 13/01/1918 | 8th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
403 | Sidney HALL | Private | 208192 | Wellington | 01/10/1918 | 15th Battalion The Sherwood Foresters (Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Regiment) |
404 | William HALL | Private | 12880 | Crudgington | 09/06/1916 | 8th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
405 | William HALL | Private | 27760 | Ironbridge | 18/11/1916 | The Border Regiment |
406 | William HAMLETT | Private | 16418 | Allscott | 31/10/1916 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
407 | Jack HAMPTON | Chief Officer | | Wellington | 24/04/1917 | Merchant Navy |
408 | Samuel HANKINSON | Rifleman | S/2141 | Hadley | 14/02/1916 | 11th Battalion The Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consort's Own) |
409 | Andrew HANLEY | Private | 18558 | Wellington | 14/04/1921 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
410 | Harry HANLEY | Private | 11593 | Ironbridge | 01/12/1921 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
411 | William HANLEY | Private | 32793 | Ironbridge | 20/09/1917 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
412 | Charles HANMAN | Private | 12881 | Leegomery | 31/07/1917 | 1st Battalion The Worcestershire Regiment |
413 | John HARGREAVES | Private | 39531 | Dawley | 02/11/1916 | 3rd Battalion The Worcestershire Regiment |
414 | Joseph HARLEY | Bugler | 200257 | Wombridge | 30/10/1917 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
415 | Thomas HARLEY | Private | 231019 | Wrockwardine Wood | 20/10/1918 | 10th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
416 | William HARLEY | Private | 27592 | Ketley | 28/01/1917 | 4th Battalion The South Wales Borderers |
417 | John HARPER | Lance Bombardier | 188568 | Wellington | 21/10/1918 | Royal Field Artillery |
418 | Richard HARPER | Private | 18990 | Edgmond | 21/08/1918 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
419 | Edwin HARRIS | Private | 19266 | Ironbridge | 12/10/1917 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
420 | John HARRIS, MM | Corporal | 9873 | Madeley | 07/07/1917 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
421 | James HARRIS | Private | 11555 | Wellington | 16/08/1917 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
422 | Samuel HARRIS | Private | 16796 | Madeley | 20/12/1916 | 2nd Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
423 | Samuel HARRIS | Private | 17750 | Wellington | 24/08/1916 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
424 | George HARRISON | Sapper | 198901 | Jackfield | 15/03/1917 | Royal Engineers |
425 | William HARRISON | Private | 12069 | Old Park | 26/09/1916 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
426 | Thomas HART | Private | 5831 | Dawley | 26/10/1914 | Scots Guards |
427 | Frank HARVEY | Private | 242764 | Newport | 12/06/1917 | 1/5th Battalion The Prince of Wales's Volunteers (South Lancanshire Regiment) |
428 | William HARVEY | Second Lieutenant | LN/132400 | Wellington | 10/07/1916 | 13th Battalion The Welsh Regiment |
429 | Frederick HASELEY | Lance Corporal | 200191 | Lilleshall | 30/09/1918 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
430 | Herbert HAWKINS | Private | SPTS/2314 | Great Bolas | 23/11/1916 | 24th Battalion The Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment) |
431 | Robert HAWKINS | Private | 36922 | Old Park | 18/04/1918 | 10th Battalion The Gloucestershire Regiment |
432 | William HAWKINS | Private | 7179 | Old Park | 27/06/1915 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
433 | Albert HAYNES | Farrier Sergeant | 821076 | Wellington | 23/04/1919 | Royal Field Artillery |
434 | Aaron HAYWARD | Private | 19803 | Donnington Wood | 24/08/1916 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
435 | Edward HAYWARD | Private | 24532 | Dawley | 24/12/1917 | 8th Battalion The Royal Welsh Fusiliers |
436 | Mark HAYWARD | Private | 4319 | Wrockwardine Wood | 25/04/1915 | 2nd Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
437 | William HEAFORD | Lance Corporal | 15141 | Wrockwardine Wood | 30/11/1917 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
438 | Samuel HEAKIN | Private | 26927 | Newport | 04/10/1917 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
439 | Albert HEALEY | Lance Sergeant | 200097 | Trench | 26/03/1918 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
440 | Francis HEALEY | Private | 17227 | Wellington | 25/09/1915 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
441 | George HEALEY | Private | 623 | Wellington | 16/06/1915 | 1st Battalion The Northumberland Fusiliers |
442 | Joseph HEALEY | Corporal | 200522 | Wellington | 31/12/1917 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
443 | Joseph HEATH | Private | 19843 | Church Aston | 13/07/1917 | Coldstream Guards |
444 | Leonard HEATH | Private | 40395 | Madeley | 09/09/1918 | 1/4th Battalion The Loyal North Lancanshire Regiment |
445 | John HEATH, DCM | Corporal | 54255 | Tibberton | 23/03/1918 | 8th Battalion The Welsh Regiment |
446 | Archibald HEIGHWAY | Private | 15332 | Madeley | 30/10/1918 | 2nd Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
447 | William HEMMINGS | Private | 7095 | Wellington | 21/03/1918 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
448 | George HENN | Private | 64677 | Wellington | 23/10/1918 | 9th Battalion The Welsh Regiment |
449 | William HESKEY | Private | 56446 | Kynnersley | 31/07/1917 | The Royal Welsh Fusiliers |
450 | Aaron HICKS | Lance Corporal | 11941 | St Georges | 16/08/1917 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
451 | Albert HICKS | Private | 27758 | St Georges | 18/11/1916 | 11th Battalion The Border Regiment |
452 | William HICKS | Private | 50634 | Newport | 17/10/1918 | 2/5th Battalion The Lancanshire Fusiliers |
453 | Joseph HIGGINS | Private | 20795 | Howle | 14/09/1916 | 3rd Battalion Grenadier Guards |
454 | Albert HIGGINSON | Private | 200314 | Madeley | 30/10/1917 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
455 | Albert HILL, DCM | Battery Sergeant Major | 44648 | Madeley | 24/05/1916 | Royal Field Artillery |
456 | Lewis HILL | Private | 9354 | Wellington | 23/08/1918 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
457 | Clifford HOARD, MM | Lance Corporal | 17952 | Hadley | 27/04/1917 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
458 | Arthur HODGE | Private | G/23022 | Lilleshall | 18/08/1917 | 10th Battalion The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) |
459 | Alec HODGSON | Second Lieutenant | LN/118112 | Wellington | 12/10/1916 | 2nd Battalion The York and Lancaster Regiment |
460 | Albert HODNETT | Sapper | 218265 | Lilleshall | 10/05/1917 | Royal Engineers |
461 | Bert HODSON | Private | 12947 | Wrockwardine Wood | 13/05/1915 | The Northamptonshire Regiment |
462 | John HODSON | Private | 200329 | Trench | 30/09/1918 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
463 | Edward HOGGINS | Private | 7180 | Priorslee | 24/10/1914 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
464 | Joseph HOLLAND | Corporal | 80992 | Oakengates | 27/02/1917 | The Royal Welsh Fusiliers attached 2nd Battalion The King's (Liverpool Regiment) |
465 | Walter HOLLINSHEAD | Private | 266770 | Chetwynd End | 12/04/1918 | 2nd Battalion The South Wales Borderers |
466 | Frank HOLLINGSWORTH | Private | 260128 | Oakengates | 01/08/1917 | 1st Battalion The Monmouthshire Regiment (TF) |
467 | William HOLLINS | Private | 203609 | High Ercall | 09/03/1918 | 10th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
468 | Sampson HOLLOWAY | Lance Corporal | 239277 | Wellington | 13/11/1918 | 1st Battalion The Herefordshire Regiment (TF) |
469 | John HOLMES | Private | 15757 | Dawley | 26/09/1917 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
470 | Enoch HOPE | Pioneer | 151795 | Trench | 16/09/1916 | Royal Engineers |
471 | George HOPE | Private | 19088 | Donnington Wood | 25/06/1917 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
472 | Thomas HOPKINS | Private | 22328 | Newport | 19/11/1916 | 8th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
473 | John HORNBLOWER | Gunner | 175884 | Dawley | 14/10/1918 | Royal Garrison Artillery |
474 | Joshua HORNBLOWER | Rifleman | 47292 | Stirchley | 11/05/1918 | 1st Battalion The Royal Irish Rifles |
475 | John HORTON | Lance Corporal | 320347 | Wellington | 30/11/1917 | 6th (City of London) Battalion The London Regiment (Rifles) |
476 | Richard HOTCHKISS | Private | 131751 | Wellington | 07/05/1918 | Machine Gun Corps |
477 | George HOULSTON | Private | 5011 | Edgmond | 18/04/1918 | Machine Gun Corps |
478 | Charlie HOWELLS | Private | 52839 | Wellington | 21/10/1916 | Shropshire Yeomanry attached to The Cheshire Regiment |
479 | Harry HOWELLS | Private | 15415 | Old Park | 25/04/1916 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
480 | John HOWELLS | Private | 200954 | Dawley | 31/12/1917 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
481 | William HOWELLS | Private | 54928 | Ironbridge | 26/09/1917 | 10th Battalion The Royal Welsh Fusiliers |
482 | Frederick HUFFADINE | Private | 30488 | Newport | 23/10/1918 | 1st Battalion The Norfolk Regiment |
483 | Henry HUFFADINE | Private | 8068 | Newport | 24/08/1916 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
484 | Frederick HUGHES | Private | 15/1434 | Newport | 09/11/1916 | 16th Battalion The Royal Warwickshire Regiment |
485 | Frederick HUGHES | Private | 7562 | Trench Lock | 14/03/1915 | 1st Battalion Scots Guards |
486 | Harry HUGHES | Private | 24367 | Newport | 27/11/1916 | 8th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
487 | Irvin HUGHES | Lieutenant | | Newport | 13/01/1916 | 9th Battalion The Gurkha Rifles |
488 | Samuel HULSON | Leading Stoker | K/3333 | Wellington | 31/05/1916 | Royal Navy |
489 | George HULSTON | Private | 9683 | Stirchley | 01/02/1915 | 2nd Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
490 | George HUMPHREY | Private | 22306 | Little Wenlock | 14/03/1916 | 9th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
491 | John HUMPHREYS | Lance Corporal | 200482 | Madeley | 30/10/1917 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
492 | Albert HUMPHRIES | Private | 27531 | Dawley | 09/06/1917 | 18th Battalion The Welsh Regiment |
493 | George HUMPHRIES | Private | 285060 | Coalport | 23/03/1918 | 9th Battalion The Welsh Regiment |
494 | William HUMPHRIES | Acting Lance Corporal | 14275 | Wellington | 18/08/1916 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
495 | William HUNTER | Sergeant | 7222 | Madeley | 17/05/1921 | 8th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
496 | John HURD | Private | 26643 | Newport | 13/09/1917 | 3rd Battalion Grenadier Guards |
497 | George HURDLEY | Lance Corporal | 10036 | Ironbridge | 31/01/1915 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
498 | John HURDLEY | Private | 222440 | Ironbridge | 24/03/1918 | The Labour Corps |
499 | Alfred HYDE | Gunner | 269790 | Ketley | 23/10/1918 | Royal Field Artillery |
500 | Ernest HYDE | Private | 23504 | Malinslee | 26/09/1917 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
501 | Alfred IDIENS | Lance Corporal | 89767 | Allscott | 02/08/1918 | Machine Gun Corps |
502 | Robert IRON | Gunner | 121069 | Oakengates | 28/10/1918 | Royal Garrison Artillery |
503 | Ormond JACKSON | Private | 11300 | Madeley | 15/09/1915 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
504 | Sydney JACKSON, MM | Sergeant | 200343 | Wrockwardine Wood | 06/12/1918 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
505 | Walter JACKSON | Company Quarter Master Sergeant | 28749 | Hadley | 24/12/1921 | The Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry |
506 | William JACKSON | Private | 200369 | Doseley | 11/01/1918 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
507 | John JAMES | Private | 85073 | Dawley | 29/03/1918 | 13th Battalion The King's (Liverpool Regiment) |
508 | Leonard JAMES | Private | 203246 | Madeley | 17/03/1917 | 1/5th Battalion the South Staffordshire Regiment |
509 | Isaiah JARVIS | Acting Lance Corporal | 6138 | Wellington | 29/04/1915 | 2nd Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
510 | James JARVIS | Able Seaman | 4/3110 | Wellington | 30/11/1918 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve |
511 | John JARVIS | Private | 230465 | Wellington | 22/08/1918 | 10th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
512 | John JAUNDRELL | Private | 18197 | Priorslee | 22/08/1917 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
513 | William JAUNDRELL | Private | 31097 | Hollinswood | 21/08/1918 | 2nd Battalion The South Lancashire Regiment |
514 | James JEFFRIES | Private | 23855 | Horsehay | 24/09/1918 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
515 | Harry JEFFS | Gunner | 701530 | Ketley | 30/06/1917 | Royal Horse Artillery |
516 | John JERVIS | Private | 43614 | Kynnersley | 26/08/1917 | 16th Battalion The Welsh Regiment |
517 | James JINKS | Private | 15069 | Ketley | 14/07/1916 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
518 | Harry JOHNSON | Private | 16467 | Leegomery | 26/04/1915 | 2nd Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
519 | Richard JOHNSON | Private | 19034 | Snedshill | 30/11/1917 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
520 | Thomas JOHNSON | Private | 551374 | Madeley | 09/04/1917 | Canadian Light Horse Regiment |
521 | Albert JONES | Lance Corporal | 10574 | Donnington | 10/03/1915 | 1st Battalion The King's Royal Rifle Corps |
522 | Alfred JONES | Private | 8390 | Donnington | 25/09/1915 | 2nd Battalion The Royal Welsh Fusiliers |
523 | Arthur JONES | Private | 7246 | Madeley | 07/07/1917 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
524 | Albert JONES | Private | 16826 | Dawley | 11/05/1917 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
525 | Albert JONES | Private | 17864 | Dawley | 14/01/1918 | 2nd Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
526 | Albert JONES | Private | 70289 | Ironbridge | 05/11/1917 | The Royal Welsh Fusiliers |
527 | Alfred JONES | Private | 200400 | Hadley | 26/03/1918 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
528 | Bertram JONES | Lance Corporal | 51692 | Wellington | 28/03/1918 | 15th Battalion The Cheshire Regiment |
529 | George JONES | Private | 12209 | Madeley | 31/08/1916 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
530 | Harry JONES | Private | 28467 | Wellington | 25/07/1918 | 1st Garrison Battalion The King's (Liverpool Regiment) |
531 | Harold JONES | Private | 201178 | Ironbridge | 06/07/1918 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
532 | Henry JONES | Private | 39011 | Wellington | 01/07/1917 | 18th Battalion The Welsh Regiment |
533 | Herbert JONES | Private | 459256 | Longdon-upon-Tern | 02/11/1918 | The Labour Corps |
534 | John JONES | Private | 53133 | Jackfield | 12/10/1916 | 19th Battalion The King's (Liverpool Regiment) |
535 | John JONES | Acting Corporal | 217942 | Madeley | 27/05/1918 | Royal Engineers |
536 | James JONES | Private | 11885 | Oakengates | 17/05/1918 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
537 | John JONES | Lance Corporal | 48543 | Madeley | 03/05/1917 | Royal Engineers |
538 | Joseph JONES | Air Mechanic Second Class | F/13493 | Ironbridge | 09/08/1917 | Royal Naval Air Service |
539 | Joseph JONES | Private | 91478 | Wrockwardine Wood | 27/08/1918 | 4th Battalion The Royal Welsh Fusiliers |
540 | James JONES | Rifleman | A/202105 | Dawley | 07/11/1917 | 2/11th (County of London) Battalion The London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) |
541 | John JONES | Private | 21256 | Wellington | 03/04/1917 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
542 | John JONES | Private | 68487 | Waters Upton | 01/09/1918 | 2nd Battalion The Royal Welsh Fusiliers |
543 | Leonard JONES | Private | 14963 | Wellington | 09/08/1915 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
544 | Maurice JONES | Acting Lance Corporal | 11785 | Snedshill | 19/03/1916 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
545 | Noah JONES | Private | 200184 | Old Park | 01/01/1918 | 1/4th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
546 | Richard JONES | Corporal | 47315 | Wellington | 14/07/1916 | Royal Engineers |
547 | Slaney JONES | Private | 12642 | Lawley Bank | 01/07/1916 | 6th Battalion Princess Charlotte of Wales's (Royal Berkshire Regiment) |
548 | Samuel JONES | Driver | 4971 | Hadley | 31/01/1934 | Royal Field Artillery |
549 | Samuel JONES | Leading Stoker | K/14751 | Wellington | 05/07/1918 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve |
550 | Thomas JONES | Gunner | 259012 | Little Dawley | 01/09/1918 | Royal Horse Artillery |
551 | Thomas JONES | Private | 31185 | Ellerdine | 22/03/1918 | Machine Gun Corps |
552 | William JONES | Private | 11746 | Ketley | 21/11/1917 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
553 | William JONES | Private | 27539 | Newport | 14/11/1916 | 7th Battalion The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment |
554 | William JONES | Private | 35609 | Dawley | 18/09/1918 | 8th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
555 | William JONES | Private | 315531 | Dawley | 08/05/1918 | 1/5th Battalion The Cheshire Regiment |
556 | William JONES | Lance Sergeant | 2286 | Trench | 20/12/1915 | 3rd Battalion The Monmouthshire Regiment (TF) |
557 | Wilfred JONES | Private | 3021 | Coalbrookdale | 09/04/1915 | 1/6th Battalion The South Staffordshire Regiment |
558 | William JONES | Private | 19553 | Great Bolas | 27/09/1917 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
559 | William JONES | Corporal | 9253 | Newport | 13/10/1914 | 1st Battalion The Prince of Wales's (North Staffordshire Regiment) |
560 | Patrick KANE | Private | | Newport | 09/09/1916 | |
561 | George KEARSLEY-CLARKE | Private | 7915 | Dawley | 11/11/1914 | 2nd Battalion The Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) |
562 | George KEARSLEY, MM | Lieutenant | | Madeley | 30/09/1918 | 75th Battalion Canadian Expeditionary Force |
563 | Ernest KEAY | Private | 238859 | Longdon-upon-Tern | 06/11/1917 | 1st Battalion The Herefordshire Regiment (TF) |
564 | John KELLY | Private | 22418 | Newport | 23/07/1918 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
565 | Albert KEMP | Lieutenant | | High Ercall | 01/07/1916 | 10th Battalion The Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers |
566 | Ralph KENDALL | Private | 8011 | Madeley | 01/07/1915 | The Royal Scots Fusiliers |
567 | Ernest KENNERLEY | Private | 109703 | Newport | 26/04/1918 | Tank Corps |
568 | Walter KENNERLEY | Gunner | 736706 | Newport | 04/06/1920 | Royal Field Artillery |
569 | Raymond KETLEY | Private | 877 | Dawley | 02/07/1916 | 10th Battalion The LIncolnshire Regiment |
570 | Patrick KILCOYNE | Lance Corporal | 11356 | Newport | 24/06/1916 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
571 | Louis KIRK | Sergeant | 8099 | Newport | 09/04/1920 | 3rd Battalion The Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry |
572 | Thomas KIRKHAM | Private | SE/18987 | Wellington | 18/08/1916 | Army Veterinary Corps |
573 | Leonard KNAPTON | Private | 2817 | Oakengates | 10/10/1915 | 1/4th Battalion The Dorsetshire Regiment |
574 | Samuel KNOWLES | Private | 16641 | Oakengates | 25/04/1917 | 8th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
575 | Frank LAMB | Private | 17479 | Edgmond | 23/09/1915 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
576 | Thomas LANE | Private | 15422 | Snedshill | 30/06/1916 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
577 | William LANE | Private | 15817 | St Georges | 12/02/1916 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
578 | William LANE | Private | 116054 | Dawley | 05/07/1918 | Machine Gun Corps |
579 | George LANGFORD | Private | 154464 | Newport | 04/11/1918 | Machine Gun Corps |
580 | George LANGFORD | Private | 11434 | Wrockwardine | 25/09/1915 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
581 | John LANGFORD | Private | 25404 | Dawley | 30/11/1917 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
582 | Leonard LANGFORD | Private | 26873 | Newport | 01/08/1918 | 2nd Battalion The Duke of Edinburgh's (Wiltshire Regiment) |
583 | Noah LANGFORD | Private | 36860 | St Georges | 10/11/1916 | 1st Battalion The Gloucestershire Regiment |
584 | William LANGFORD | Private | 285356 | Horsehay | 22/08/1917 | 15th Battalion The Welsh Regiment |
585 | Edwin LANGLEY | Private | 34183 | Woodcote | 09/09/1918 | 10th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
586 | William LANGLEY | Sergeant | 28707 | Wellington | 28/04/1918 | Royal Defence Corps |
587 | Alfred LATHAM | Rifleman | Z465 | Newport | 09/05/1915 | 2nd Battalion The Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consort's Own) |
588 | Harry LATHAM | Acting Sergeant | 13605 | Edgmond | 25/09/1915 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
589 | John LATHAM | Private | 34861 | Donnington Wood | 02/09/1918 | 7th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
590 | Wallace LAW | Private | 21272 | Rodington | 16/06/1917 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
591 | Arthur LAWLEY | Corporal | 11139 | Madeley | 03/08/1915 | 5th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
592 | Charles LAWLEY | Sergeant | 31694 | Eyton | 25/07/1917 | The Prince of Wales's Volunteers (South Lancashire Regiment) |
593 | William LAWRENCE | Private | 27366 | Lilleshall | 26/04/1915 | Canadian Highlanders |
594 | Thomas LAWSON | Private | | Hadley | | Royal Marines Light Infantry |
595 | Arthur LAWTON | Private | 146243 | Sambrook | 12/12/1918 | 609th Argicultural Company The Labour Corps |
596 | James LAWTON | Company Quarter Master Sergeant | 3187 | Newport | 17/05/1915 | 2nd Battalion Scots Guards |
597 | Thomas LAWTON | Private | 17645 | Newport | 25/04/1916 | 1st Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |
598 | Edward LEE | Gunner | 56595 | Longdon-upon-Tern | 22/01/1916 | Royal Field Artillery |
599 | John LEECH | Sergeant | 7862 | Church Aston | 29/09/1916 | The Royal Welsh Fusiliers |
600 | Charles LEEKE | Lieutenant | LN/105752 | Longford | 11/04/1916 | Grenadier Guards Machine Gun Company (Special Reserve) |
601 | Francis LEEKE | Private | 125965 | Long Waste | 24/11/1918 | 51st Battalion Machine Gun Corps |
602 | Ralph LEEKE | Major | LN/9808 | Longford | 05/11/1915 | The Rifle Brigade (The Prince Consort's Own) attached to The King's African Rifles |
603 | Albert LEES | Private | 46327 | St Georges | 23/09/1917 | 16th Battalion The Lancashire Fusiliers |
604 | George LEES | Private | 14963 | Snedshill | 20/09/1917 | 6th Battalion The King's (Shropshire Light Infantry) |